To the Heroes Glory!
Sport: Tournament: 
•  • 
Seasons: 2013-14 2014-15 2015-16 2016-17 2017-18 >>>
 Home/AwayHead-to-head Two seasons

Football. UEFA. Europa League. 2017-18

Tournament table on 02-22-2018


Playoffs
1/ 8 FinalResults
AC Milan (ita)Arsenal London (eng)    :    :
Atletico Madrid (esp)Lokomotiv Moscow (rus)    :    :
Borussia Dortmund (ger)Salzburg (aut)    :    :
CSKA Moscow (rus)Lyon (fra)    :    :
Lazio Rome (ita)Dynamo Kyiv (ukr)    :    :
Marseille (fra)Athletic Bilbao (esp)    :    :
RB Leipzig (ger)Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)    :    :
Sporting Lisbon (por)Viktoria Plzen (cze)    :    :
1/16 FinalResults
Lyon (fra)Villarreal (esp)   3:1     1:0  
Borussia Dortmund (ger)Atalanta Bergamo (ita)   3:2     1:1  
Celtic Glasgow (sco)Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)   1:0     0:3  
Marseille (fra)Braga (por)   3:0     0:1  
Napoli (ita)RB Leipzig (ger)   1:3     2:0  
Ostersunds (swe)Arsenal London (eng)   0:3     2:1  
Spartak Moscow (rus)Athletic Bilbao (esp)   1:3     2:1  
Steaua Bucharest (rou)Lazio Rome (ita)   1:0     1:5  
AEK Athens (gre)Dynamo Kyiv (ukr)   1:1     0:0  
Astana (kaz)Sporting Lisbon (por)   1:3     3:3  
Cverna Zvezda Belgrade (srb)CSKA Moscow (rus)   0:0     0:1  
FC Copenhagen (den)Atletico Madrid (esp)   1:4     0:1  
Ludogorets Razgrad (bul)AC Milan (ita)   0:3     0:1  
Nice (fra)Lokomotiv Moscow (rus)   2:3     0:1  
Partizan Belgrade (srb)Viktoria Plzen (cze)   1:1     0:2  
Real Sociedad (esp)Salzburg (aut)   2:2     1:2  


Group APWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Villarreal  (esp)632110-61.7-1.0  0.711 L  W  W  D  D 
2.Astana  (kaz)631210-71.7-1.2  0.510 W  L  W  W  D 
3.Slavia Prague  (cze)62226-61.0-1.0  0.08 L  W  L  D  D 
4.Maccabi Tel Aviv  (isr)61141-80.2-1.3 -1.24 W  L  L  L  D 
Group BPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Dynamo Kyiv  (ukr)641115-92.5-1.5  1.013 W  L  W  D  W 
2.Partizan Belgrade  (srb)62228-91.3-1.5 -0.28 L  W  W  D  L 
3.Young Boys  (sui)61327-81.2-1.3 -0.26 W  L  L  D  D 
4.Skenderbeu Korce  (alb)61236-101.0-1.7 -0.75 L  W  L  D  D 
Group CPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Braga  (por)63129-81.5-1.3  0.210 L  W  D  L  W 
2.Ludogorets Razgrad  (bul)62317-51.2-0.8  0.39 D  L  D  W  W 
3.Istanbul BB  (tur)62227-81.2-1.3 -0.28 W  W  D  L  L 
4.Hoffenheim  (ger)61238-101.3-1.7 -0.35 D  L  D  W  L 
Group DPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.AC Milan  (ita)632113-62.2-1.0  1.211 L  W  D  D  W 
2.AEK Athens  (gre)61506-51.0-0.8  0.28 D  D  D  D  D 
3.Rijeka  (cro)621311-121.8-2.0 -0.27 W  D  L  W  L 
4.Austria Wien  (aut)61239-161.5-2.7 -1.25 D  L  W  L  D 
Group EPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Atalanta Bergamo  (ita)642014-42.3-0.7  1.714 W  W  D  W  D 
2.Lyon  (fra)632111-41.8-0.7  1.211 L  W  W  W  D 
3.Everton Liverpool  (eng)61147-151.2-2.5 -1.34 W  L  L  L  D 
4.Apollon Limassol  (cyp)60335-140.8-2.3 -1.53 L  L  D  L  D 
Group FPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Lokomotiv Moscow  (rus)63219-41.5-0.7  0.811 W  W  L  D  W 
2.FC Copenhagen  (den)62317-31.2-0.5  0.79 W  L  W  D  D 
3.Sherif Tiraspol  (mda)62314-40.7-0.7  0.09 L  W  W  D  D 
4.Zlin  (cze)60241-100.2-1.7 -1.52 L  L  L  D  L 
Group GPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Viktoria Plzen  (cze)640213-82.2-1.3  0.812 W  W  W  L  W 
2.Steaua Bucharest  (rou)63129-71.5-1.2  0.310 L  L  D  W  W 
3.Lugano  (sui)63039-111.5-1.8 -0.39 W  W  L  W  L 
4.Hapoel Beer Sheva  (isr)61145-100.8-1.7 -0.84 L  L  D  L  L 
Group HPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Arsenal London  (eng)641114-42.3-0.7  1.713 W  L  D  W  W 
2.Cverna Zvezda Belgrade  (srb)62313-20.5-0.3  0.29 W  D  D  L  W 
3.Cologne  (ger)62047-81.2-1.3 -0.26 L  W  W  L  L 
4.BATE Borisov  (blr)61236-161.0-2.7 -1.75 L  D  L  W  L 
Group IPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Salzburg  (aut)63307-11.2-0.2  1.012 D  W  D  W  W 
2.Marseille  (fra)62224-40.7-0.7  0.08 D  D  L  W  L 
3.Konyaspor  (tur)61324-60.7-1.0 -0.36 D  D  D  L  W 
4.Guimaraes  (por)61235-90.8-1.5 -0.75 D  L  W  L  L 
Group JPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Ostersunds  (swe)63218-41.3-0.7  0.711 D  W  L  D  W 
2.Athletic Bilbao  (esp)63218-51.3-0.8  0.511 W  W  W  D  L 
3.Zorya Lugansk  (ukr)62043-90.5-1.5 -1.06 L  L  L  W  W 
4.Hertha Berlin  (ger)61236-71.0-1.2 -0.25 D  L  W  L  L 
Group KPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Lazio Rome  (ita)641112-72.0-1.2  0.813 L  D  W  W  W 
2.Nice  (fra)630312-72.0-1.2  0.89 L  W  L  L  W 
3.Waregem  (bel)62138-131.3-2.2 -0.87 W  L  W  D  L 
4.Vitesse  (ned)61235-100.8-1.7 -0.85 W  D  L  D  L 
Group LPWDLGoals•••PtsForm
1.Zenit St. Petersburg  (rus)651017-52.8-0.8  2.016 W  W  D  W  W 
2.Real Sociedad  (esp)640216-62.7-1.0  1.712 L  W  W  W  L 
3.Rosenborg  (nor)61236-111.0-1.8 -0.85 D  L  D  L  W 
4.Vardar  (mkd)60153-200.5-3.3 -2.81 D  L  L  L  L 


Qualifications
Q. Round 4Results
AC Milan (ita)Skendija Tetovo (mkd)   6:0     1:0  
Vardar (mkd)Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)   2:0     2:1  
Apollon Limassol (cyp)Midtjylland (den)   3:2     1:1  
BATE Borisov (blr)PFC Oleksandriya (ukr)   1:1     2:1  
Everton Liverpool (eng)Hajduk Split (cro)   2:0     1:1  
FC Krasnodar (rus)Cverna Zvezda Belgrade (srb)   3:2     1:2  
Ludogorets Razgrad (bul)Suduva Marijampole (ltu)   2:0     0:0  
Osijek (cro)Austria Wien (aut)   1:2     1:0  
PAOK Salonika (gre)Ostersunds (swe)   3:1     0:2  
Partizan Belgrade (srb)Videoton (hun)   0:0     4:0  
Utrecht (ned)Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)   1:0     0:2* 
Viktoria Plzen (cze)AEK Larnaca (cyp)   3:1     0:0  
Ajax Amsterdam (ned)Rosenborg (nor)   0:1     2:3  
Altach (aut)Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)   0:1     2:2  
Brugge (bel)AEK Athens (gre)   0:0     0:3  
Domzale (slo)Marseille (fra)   1:1     0:3  
Dynamo Zagreb (cro)Skenderbeu Korce (alb)   1:1     0:0  
Hafnarfjordur (isl)Braga (por)   1:2     2:3  
Legia Warsaw (pol)Sherif Tiraspol (mda)   1:1     0:0  
Maritimo (por)Dynamo Kyiv (ukr)   0:0     1:3  
Panathinaikos (gre)Athletic Bilbao (esp)   2:3     0:1  
Viitorul Constanta (rou)Salzburg (aut)   1:3     0:4  
Q. Round 3Results
Cverna Zvezda Belgrade (srb)Sparta Prague (cze)   2:0     1:0  
Everton Liverpool (eng)Ruzomberok (svk)   1:0     1:0  
FC Krasnodar (rus)Lyngby (den)   2:1     3:1  
Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)Panionios (gre)   1:0     1:0  
Ostersunds (swe)Fola Esch (lux)   1:0     2:1  
Panathinaikos (gre)Gabala (aze)   1:0     2:1  
Aberdeen (sco)Apollon Limassol (cyp)   2:1     0:2  
AEK Larnaca (cyp)Dynamo Minsk (blr)   2:0     1:1  
Arka Gdynia (pol)Midtjylland (den)   3:2     1:2  
Austria Wien (aut)AEL Limassol (cyp)   0:0     2:1  
Bnei Yehuda (isr)Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)   0:2     1:0  
Bordeaux (fra)Videoton (hun)   2:1     0:1  
Dynamo Zagreb (cro)Odd Grenland (nor)   2:1     0:0  
Freiburg (ger)Domzale (slo)   1:0     0:2  
Marseille (fra)Ostend (bel)   4:2     0:0  
Mlada Boleslav (cze)Skenderbeu Korce (alb)   2:1     1:2*  (2:4)
Suduva Marijampole (ltu)Sion (sui)   3:0     1:1  
Trakai Vilnius (ltu)Skendija Tetovo (mkd)   2:1     0:3  
AIK Stockholm (swe)Braga (por)   1:1     1:2* 
Astra Giurgiu (rou)PFC Oleksandriya (ukr)   0:0     0:1  
Botev Plovdiv (bul)Maritimo (por)   0:0     0:2  
Brondby (den)Hajduk Split (cro)   0:0     0:2  
Dinamo Bucuresti (rou)Athletic Bilbao (esp)   1:1     0:3  
Gent (bel)Altach (aut)   1:1     1:3  
Olimpik Donetsk (ukr)PAOK Salonika (gre)   1:1     0:2  
PSV Eindhoven (ned)Osijek (cro)   0:1     0:1  
Sturm Graz (aut)Fenerbahce Istanbul (tur)   1:2     1:1  
Universitatea Craiova (rou)AC Milan (ita)   0:1     0:2  
Utrecht (ned)Lech Poznan (pol)   0:0     2:2  
Q. Round 2Results
Apollon Limassol (cyp)Zaria Balti (mda)   3:0     2:1  
Hajduk Split (cro)Levski (bul)   1:0     2:1  
Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)KR Reykjavik (isl)   3:1     2:0  
Panionios (gre)Gorica (slo)   2:0     3:2  
Aberdeen (sco)Siroki Brijeg (bih)   1:1     2:0  
Altach (aut)Dynamo Brest (blr)   1:1     3:0  
Astra Giurgiu (rou)Zira (aze)   3:1     0:0  
Brondby (den)VPS Vaasa (fin)   2:0     1:2  
FK Liepaja (lat)Suduva Marijampole (ltu)   0:2     1:0  
Gabala (aze)Jagiellonia Bialystok (pol)   1:1     2:0  
Haugesund (nor)Lech Poznan (pol)   3:2     0:2  
Inter Baku (aze)Fola Esch (lux)   1:0     1:4  
Norrkoping (swe)Trakai Vilnius (ltu)   2:1     1:2*  (3:5)
Osijek (cro)Luzern (sui)   2:0     1:2  
Ostersunds (swe)Galatasaray (tur)   2:0     1:1  
Ruzomberok (svk)Brann (nor)   0:1     2:0  
Skendija Tetovo (mkd)HJK Helsinki (fin)   3:1     1:1  
Sturm Graz (aut)Mladost Podgorica (mne)   0:1     3:0  
Beitar Jerusalem (isr)Botev Plovdiv (bul)   1:1     0:4  
Cork City (irl)AEK Larnaca (cyp)   0:1     0:1  
Ferencvaros (hun)Midtjylland (den)   2:4     1:3  
Irtysh Pavlodar (kaz)Cverna Zvezda Belgrade (srb)   1:1     0:2  
Kairat Almaty (kaz)Skenderbeu Korce (alb)   1:1     0:2  
Nomme Kalju (est)Videoton (hun)   0:3     1:1  
Progres Niederkorn (lux)AEL Limassol (cyp)   0:1     1:2  
Rabotnicki (mkd)Dynamo Minsk (blr)   1:1     0:3  
Shamrock Rovers (irl)Mlada Boleslav (cze)   2:3     0:2  
Slovan Bratislava (svk)Lyngby (den)   0:1     1:2  
Trencin (svk)Bnei Yehuda (isr)   1:1     0:2  
Vaduz (lie)Odd Grenland (nor)   0:1     0:1  
Valletta (mlt)Utrecht (ned)   0:0     1:3  
Valur (isl)Domzale (slo)   1:2     2:3  
Zeljeznicar (bih)AIK Stockholm (swe)   0:0     0:2  
Q. Round 1Results
Beitar Jerusalem (isr)Vasas Budapest (hun)   4:3     3:0  
Domzale (slo)Flora Tallinn (est)   2:0     3:2  
Dynamo Minsk (blr)NSI Runavik (fro)   2:1     2:0  
Ferencvaros (hun)Jelgava (lat)   2:0     1:0  
Irtysh Pavlodar (kaz)Dunav Ruse (bul)   1:0     2:0  
Kairat Almaty (kaz)Atlantas Klaipeda (ltu)   6:0     2:1  
Lech Poznan (pol)Pelister (mkd)   4:0     3:0  
Lyngby (den)Bangor City (wal)   1:0     3:0  
Maccabi Tel Aviv (isr)KF Tirana (alb)   2:0     3:0  
Midtjylland (den)Derry City (irl)   6:1     4:1  
Mladost Podgorica (mne)Gandzasar (arm)   1:0     3:0  
Nomme Kalju (est)B-36 Torshavn (fro)   2:1     2:1  
Norrkoping (swe)Prishtina (kos)   5:0     1:0  
Odd Grenland (nor)Ballymena United (nir)   3:0     2:0  
Skenderbeu Korce (alb)Sant Julia (and)   1:0     5:0  
Skendija Tetovo (mkd)Dacia Chisinau (mda)   3:0     4:0  
Trencin (svk)Torpedo Kutaisi (geo)   5:1     3:0  
Valletta (mlt)Folgore Falciano (smr)   2:0     1:0  
VPS Vaasa (fin)Olimpija Ljubljana (slo)   1:0     1:0  
Zira (aze)Differdange (lux)   2:0     2:1  
AEK Larnaca (cyp)Lincoln Red Imps (gib)   5:0     1:1  
Connahs Quay (wal)HJK Helsinki (fin)   1:0     0:3  
Crusaders (nir)FK Liepaja (lat)   3:1     0:2  
Cverna Zvezda Belgrade (srb)Floriana (mlt)   3:0     3:3  
Fola Esch (lux)Milsami Orhei (mda)   2:1     1:1  
Glasgow Rangers (sco)Progres Niederkorn (lux)   1:0     0:2  
Haugesund (nor)Coleraine (nir)   7:0     0:0  
KR Reykjavik (isl)SJK (fin)   0:0     2:0  
Levski (bul)Sutjeska (mne)   3:1     0:0  
Siroki Brijeg (bih)Ordabasy (kaz)   2:0     0:0  
Videoton (hun)Balzan (mlt)   2:0     3:3  
Vojvodina (srb)Ruzomberok (svk)   2:1     0:2  
Zaria Balti (mda)Sarajevo (bih)   2:1     1:2*  (6:5)
Zeljeznicar (bih)Zeta (mne)   1:0     2:2  
Bala Town (wal)Vaduz (lie)   1:2     0:3  
Chikhura Sachkhere (geo)Altach (aut)   0:1     1:1  
Dynamo Batumi (geo)Jagiellonia Bialystok (pol)   0:1     0:4  
Klaksvikar (fro)AIK Stockholm (swe)   0:0     0:5  
Levadia (est)Cork City (irl)   0:2     2:4  
Mladost Lucani (srb)Inter Baku (aze)   0:3     0:2  
Partizani Tirana (alb)Botev Plovdiv (bul)   1:3     0:1  
Pyunik (arm)Slovan Bratislava (svk)   1:4     0:5  
Saint Johnstone (sco)Trakai Vilnius (ltu)   1:2     0:1  
Shakhter Soligorsk (blr)Suduva Marijampole (ltu)   0:0     1:2  
Shirak (arm)Gorica (slo)   0:2     2:2  
St Joseph's (gib)AEL Limassol (cyp)   0:4     0:6  
Stjarnan (isl)Shamrock Rovers (irl)   0:1     0:1  
Tre Penne (smr)Rabotnicki (mkd)   0:1     0:6  
UE Santa Coloma (and)Osijek (cro)   0:2     0:4  
Ventspils (lat)Valur (isl)   0:0     0:1  
* - after overtime

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 2 : to Play off
Official site : uefa.com

Tournament statistics


Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws  
44447.3%28.8%23.9%  
Football. UEFA. Europa League: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Goals (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence  
2.541.481.060.42  
 58.2%41.8%   
Football. UEFA. Europa League: Goals - home-away
TotalHalf 1Half 2   
2.541.141.39   
 45%55%   
Football. UEFA. Europa League: Goals - scored by periods
Over / Under
0.51.52.5
91%   /   9%72.5%   /   27.5%46.4%   /   53.6%
3.54.55.5
25%   /   75%12.8%   /   87.2%5.2%   /   94.8%

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 06-29-2017 - 02-22-2018


Statistics of goals in graphs and Mathematics


Football. UEFA. Europa League: Match total and Poisson distribution

Football. UEFA. Europa League: Statistics of goals in graphs (expanded) 


Match results and fixtures, line


#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 03-08 2018Lazio Rome (ita)Dynamo Kyiv (ukr) 1/ 8
 03-08 2018Marseille (fra)Athletic Bilbao (esp) 1/ 8
 03-08 2018RB Leipzig (ger)Zenit St. Petersburg (rus) 1/ 8
 03-08 2018Sporting Lisbon (por)Viktoria Plzen (cze) 1/ 8
 03-08 2018Atletico Madrid (esp)Lokomotiv Moscow (rus) 1/ 8
 03-08 2018Borussia Dortmund (ger)Salzburg (aut) 1/ 8
 03-08 2018AC Milan (ita)Arsenal London (eng) 1/ 8
 03-08 2018CSKA Moscow (rus)Lyon (fra) 1/ 8
Matches: 8  
 02-22 2018Arsenal London (eng)Ostersunds (swe)1:2 (0:2, 1:0)1/16
 02-22 2018Atalanta Bergamo (ita)Borussia Dortmund (ger)1:1 (1:0, 0:1)1/16
 02-22 2018Athletic Bilbao (esp)Spartak Moscow (rus)1:2 (0:1, 1:1)1/16
 02-22 2018Braga (por)Marseille (fra)1:0 (1:0, 0:0)1/16
 02-22 2018Salzburg (aut)Real Sociedad (esp)2:1 (1:1, 1:0)1/16
 02-22 2018AC Milan (ita)Ludogorets Razgrad (bul)1:0 (1:0, 0:0)1/16
 02-22 2018Atletico Madrid (esp)FC Copenhagen (den)1:0 (1:0, 0:0)1/16
 02-22 2018Viktoria Plzen (cze)Partizan Belgrade (srb)2:0 (0:0, 2:0)1/16
 02-22 2018Villarreal (esp)Lyon (fra)0:1 (0:0, 0:1)1/16
 02-22 2018Dynamo Kyiv (ukr)AEK Athens (gre)0:0 (0:0, 0:0)1/16
 02-22 2018Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)Celtic Glasgow (sco)3:0 (2:0, 1:0)1/16
 02-22 2018Lazio Rome (ita)Steaua Bucharest (rou)5:1 (3:0, 2:1)1/16
 02-22 2018RB Leipzig (ger)Napoli (ita)0:2 (0:1, 0:1)1/16
 02-22 2018Sporting Lisbon (por)Astana (kaz)3:3 (1:1, 2:2)1/16
 02-22 2018Lokomotiv Moscow (rus)Nice (fra)1:0 (1:0, 0:0)1/16
 02-21 2018CSKA Moscow (rus)Cverna Zvezda Belgrade (srb)1:0 (1:0, 0:0)1/16
Matches: 16  
 02-15 2018AEK Athens (gre)Dynamo Kyiv (ukr)1:1 (0:1, 1:0)1/16
 02-15 2018Lyon (fra)Villarreal (esp)3:1 (0:0, 3:1)1/16
 02-15 2018Napoli (ita)RB Leipzig (ger)1:3 (0:0, 1:3)1/16
 02-15 2018Partizan Belgrade (srb)Viktoria Plzen (cze)1:1 (0:0, 1:1)1/16
 02-15 2018Celtic Glasgow (sco)Zenit St. Petersburg (rus)1:0 (0:0, 1:0)1/16
 02-15 2018Steaua Bucharest (rou)Lazio Rome (ita)1:0 (1:0, 0:0)1/16
 02-15 2018FC Copenhagen (den)Atletico Madrid (esp)1:4 (1:2, 0:2)1/16
 02-15 2018Borussia Dortmund (ger)Atalanta Bergamo (ita)3:2 (1:0, 2:2)1/16
 02-15 2018Ludogorets Razgrad (bul)AC Milan (ita)0:3 (0:1, 0:2)1/16
 02-15 2018Marseille (fra)Braga (por)3:0 (1:0, 2:0)1/16
 02-15 2018Nice (fra)Lokomotiv Moscow (rus)2:3 (2:1, 0:2)1/16
 02-15 2018Real Sociedad (esp)Salzburg (aut)2:2 (0:1, 2:1)1/16
 02-15 2018Spartak Moscow (rus)Athletic Bilbao (esp)1:3 (0:3, 1:0)1/16
 02-15 2018Ostersunds (swe)Arsenal London (eng)0:3 (0:2, 0:1)1/16
 02-15 2018Astana (kaz)Sporting Lisbon (por)1:3 (1:0, 0:3)1/16
Matches: 15  
 02-13 2018Cverna Zvezda Belgrade (srb)CSKA Moscow (rus)0:0 (0:0, 0:0)1/16

The betting line (1X2, margin) of PinnacleSports is presented in the table.

You are viewing the page Sports statistics - Football - UEFA - Europa League (current season). To view information about the former tournaments, specify or select the season you want.
To simulate the passing of a sports game and forecast football game results, using the methods and means of probability theory and mathematical statistics, see the relevant pages of the site.
The Sport12x site offers statistical information (tournament tables, match results, charts, goal distribution graphs) and, partly, live results, the calendar of the competition (fixtures) and the betting line (forecast) for all the most powerful and most important football tournaments (leagues, championships, cups).

Page time :

Saturday
02-24-2018
21:43:53 UTC
 

UEFA - Flag UEFA

Champions League

Europa League

UEFA Cup

Super Cup
 

Copyright 2011-2017 Sport12x.com     Contact us: admin@sport12x.com