Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Results | |||
Atletico Paranaense (bra) | CA Bragantino (bra) | 1:0 | ||
1/ 2 Final | Results | |||
CA Bragantino (bra) | Libertad Asuncion (par) | 2:0 3:1 | ||
Penarol Montevideo (uru) | Atletico Paranaense (bra) | 1:2 0:2 | ||
1/ 4 Final | Results | |||
LDU Quito (ecu) | Atletico Paranaense (bra) | 1:0 2:4 | ||
Santos FC (bra) | Libertad Asuncion (par) | 2:1 0:1 | ||
Rosario Central (arg) | CA Bragantino (bra) | 3:4 0:1 | ||
Sporting Cristal (per) | Penarol Montevideo (uru) | 1:3 0:1 | ||
1/ 8 Final | Results | |||
Junior Barranquilla (col) | Libertad Asuncion (par) | 3:4 1:0 | ||
LDU Quito (ecu) | Gremio Porto Alegre (bra) | 0:1 2:1 | ||
Nacional Montevideo (uru) | Penarol Montevideo (uru) | 1:2 1:0 | ||
Santos FC (bra) | Independiente Avellaneda (arg) | 1:0 1:1 | ||
Sporting Cristal (per) | Arsenal Sarandi (arg) | 2:1 1:1 | ||
America Cali (col) | Atletico Paranaense (bra) | 0:1 1:4 | ||
Deportivo Tachira (ven) | Rosario Central (arg) | 2:2 0:1 | ||
Independiente del Valle (ecu) | CA Bragantino (bra) | 0:2 1:1 |
Group A | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Rosario Central (arg) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10-3 | 1.7-0.5 | 11 | |
2. | Huachipato Talcahuano (chi) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 0.7-1.7 | 8 | |
3. | San Lorenzo BA (arg) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7-6 | 1.2-1.0 | 7 | |
4. | FC 12 de Octubre Itaugua (par) | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3-5 | 0.5-0.8 | 6 | |
Group B | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Independiente Avellaneda (arg) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11-5 | 1.8-0.8 | 14 | |
2. | Torque Montevideo (uru) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15-7 | 2.5-1.2 | 11 | |
3. | EC Bahia Salvador (bra) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11-8 | 1.8-1.3 | 8 | |
4. | Guabira Montero (bol) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1-18 | 0.2-3.0 | 0 | |
Group C | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Arsenal Sarandi (arg) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9-4 | 1.5-0.7 | 11 | |
2. | Ceara Fortaleza (bra) | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5-2 | 0.8-0.3 | 9 | |
3. | Bolivar La Paz (bol) | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5-8 | 0.8-1.3 | 6 | |
4. | Jorge Wilstermann (bol) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-10 | 0.8-1.7 | 5 | |
Group D | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Atletico Paranaense (bra) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8-1 | 1.3-0.2 | 15 | |
2. | Melgar Arequipa (per) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7-5 | 1.2-0.8 | 10 | |
3. | Aucas Quito (ecu) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7-11 | 1.2-1.8 | 6 | |
4. | Metropolitanos (ven) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-10 | 0.8-1.7 | 4 | |
Group E | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Penarol Montevideo (uru) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15-3 | 2.5-0.5 | 13 | |
2. | Corinthians Sao Paulo (bra) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12-6 | 2.0-1.0 | 10 | |
3. | River Plate Asuncion (par) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6-10 | 1.0-1.7 | 10 | |
4. | Sport Huancayo (per) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-17 | 0.5-2.8 | 1 | |
Group F | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Libertad Asuncion (par) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9-4 | 1.5-0.7 | 13 | |
2. | Atletico Goianience (bra) | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4-2 | 0.7-0.3 | 10 | |
3. | Newells Old Boys (arg) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6-6 | 1.0-1.0 | 8 | |
4. | Palestino Santiago (chi) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-9 | 0.3-1.5 | 1 | |
Group G | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | CA Bragantino (bra) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7-6 | 1.2-1.0 | 12 | |
2. | Emelec Guayaquil (ecu) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9-8 | 1.5-1.3 | 10 | |
3. | Talleres Cordoba (arg) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7-5 | 1.2-0.8 | 8 | |
4. | Deportes Tolima (col) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-8 | 0.7-1.3 | 3 | |
Group H | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Gremio Porto Alegre (bra) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21-5 | 3.5-0.8 | 16 | |
2. | CA Lanus (arg) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8-6 | 1.3-1.0 | 10 | |
3. | La Equidad Bogota (col) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-9 | 1.0-1.5 | 7 | |
4. | Aragua Maracay (ven) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4-19 | 0.7-3.2 | 1 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 : to Play off
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8. | 05-26 2021 | Rosario Central | FC 12 de Octubre Itaugua | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | |
7. | 05-20 2021 | FC 12 de Octubre Itaugua | San Lorenzo BA | 0:2 | (0:1, 0:1) | |
6. | 05-12 2021 | FC 12 de Octubre Itaugua | Huachipato Talcahuano | 1:2 | (0:1, 1:1) | |
5. | 05-06 2021 | San Lorenzo BA | FC 12 de Octubre Itaugua | 1:1 | (1:1, 0:0) | |
4. | 04-27 2021 | Huachipato Talcahuano | FC 12 de Octubre Itaugua | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | |
3. | 04-20 2021 | FC 12 de Octubre Itaugua | Rosario Central | 1:0 | (0:0, 1:0) | |
2. | 04-06 2021 | Nacional Asuncion | FC 12 de Octubre Itaugua | 0:1P | (0:0, 0:0; ; 4:5) | Q1 |
1. | 03-16 2021 | FC 12 de Octubre Itaugua | Nacional Asuncion | 0:0 | (0:0, 0:0) | Q1 |
* - after overtime / extratime, P - after shootouts |
Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC 12 de Octubre Itaugua | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3-5 | 0.4-0.6 | ||
Home H | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 0.5-1.0 | ||
Away A | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1-1 | 0.2-0.2 |
••• Average for match in full time (FT).