Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Results | |||
Sao Paulo FC (bra) | Independiente del Valle (ecu) | 0:2 | ||
1/ 2 Final | Results | |||
Independiente del Valle (ecu) | Melgar Arequipa (per) | 3:0 3:0 | ||
Atletico Goianience (bra) | Sao Paulo FC (bra) | 3:1 0:2 (2:4) | ||
1/ 4 Final | Results | |||
Sao Paulo FC (bra) | Ceara Fortaleza (bra) | 1:0 1:2 (4:3) | ||
Deportivo Tachira (ven) | Independiente del Valle (ecu) | 0:1 1:4 | ||
Melgar Arequipa (per) | Internacional Porto Alegre (bra) | 0:0 0:0 (3:1) | ||
Nacional Montevideo (uru) | Atletico Goianience (bra) | 0:1 0:3 | ||
1/ 8 Final | Results | |||
Nacional Montevideo (uru) | Union Santa Fe (arg) | 2:0 2:1 | ||
Colo-Colo Santiago (chi) | Internacional Porto Alegre (bra) | 2:0 1:4 | ||
Independiente del Valle (ecu) | CA Lanus (arg) | 2:1 0:0 | ||
Olimpia Asuncion (par) | Atletico Goianience (bra) | 2:0 0:2 (3:5) | ||
Deportivo Cali (col) | Melgar Arequipa (per) | 0:0 1:2 | ||
Deportivo Tachira (ven) | Santos FC (bra) | 1:1 1:1 (4:2) | ||
The Strongest La Paz (bol) | Ceara Fortaleza (bra) | 1:2 0:3 | ||
Universidad Catolica Santiago (chi) | Sao Paulo FC (bra) | 2:4 1:4 |
Group A | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | CA Lanus (arg) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7-4 | 1.2-0.7 | 11 | |
2. | Barcelona Guayaquil (ecu) | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9-8 | 1.5-1.3 | 9 | |
3. | Montevideo Wanderers (uru) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6-7 | 1.0-1.2 | 8 | |
4. | Metropolitanos (ven) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-6 | 0.5-1.0 | 3 | |
Group B | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Melgar Arequipa (per) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10-6 | 1.7-1.0 | 12 | |
2. | Racing Avellaneda (arg) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7-5 | 1.2-0.8 | 12 | |
3. | Cuiaba EC (bra) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7-10 | 1.2-1.7 | 6 | |
4. | River Plate BA (arg) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5-8 | 0.8-1.3 | 6 | |
Group C | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Santos FC (bra) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7-5 | 1.2-0.8 | 11 | |
2. | Union La Calera (chi) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6-4 | 1.0-0.7 | 11 | |
3. | Universidad Catolica Santiago (chi) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7-8 | 1.2-1.3 | 5 | |
4. | CA Banfield (arg) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 0.5-1.0 | 5 | |
Group D | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Sao Paulo FC (bra) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12-3 | 2.0-0.5 | 16 | |
2. | Everton Vina del Mar (chi) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7-4 | 1.2-0.7 | 11 | |
3. | FC Ayacucho (per) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-8 | 0.8-1.3 | 4 | |
4. | Jorge Wilstermann (bol) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-11 | 0.3-1.8 | 2 | |
Group E | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Internacional Porto Alegre (bra) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12-5 | 2.0-0.8 | 12 | |
2. | Guairena Villarrica (par) | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10-8 | 1.7-1.3 | 10 | |
3. | Independiente Medellin (col) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8-11 | 1.3-1.8 | 5 | |
4. | FC 9 de Octubre (ecu) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9-15 | 1.5-2.5 | 4 | |
Group F | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Atletico Goianience (bra) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11-5 | 1.8-0.8 | 13 | |
2. | LDU Quito (ecu) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11-9 | 1.8-1.5 | 11 | |
3. | Deportes Antofagasta (chi) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6-11 | 1.0-1.8 | 6 | |
4. | Defensa y Justicia (arg) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8-11 | 1.3-1.8 | 4 | |
Group G | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Ceara Fortaleza (bra) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17-1 | 2.8-0.2 | 18 | |
2. | Independiente Avellaneda (arg) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13-4 | 2.2-0.7 | 12 | |
3. | General Caballero (par) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-15 | 0.3-2.5 | 4 | |
4. | Deportivo La Guaira (ven) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1-13 | 0.2-2.2 | 1 | |
Group H | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Union Santa Fe (arg) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10-2 | 1.7-0.3 | 12 | |
2. | Fluminense Rio de Janeiro (bra) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15-5 | 2.5-0.8 | 11 | |
3. | Junior Barranquilla (col) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10-8 | 1.7-1.3 | 10 | |
4. | Oriente Petrolero (bol) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3-23 | 0.5-3.8 | 0 |
Qualifications | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q. Round | Results | |||
Montevideo Wanderers (uru) | Cerro Largo Melo (uru) | 2:1 1:0 | ||
FC Ayacucho (per) | Sport Boys (per) | 2:0 2:3 | ||
Hermanos Colmenarez (ven) | Deportivo La Guaira (ven) | 2:0 0:3 | ||
Independiente Medellin (col) | America Cali (col) | 2:1 1:2 (3:1) | ||
Jorge Wilstermann (bol) | Guabira Montero (bol) | 4:0 0:3 | ||
Cienciano Cusco (per) | Melgar Arequipa (per) | 1:1 0:1 | ||
Delfin Manta (ecu) | FC 9 de Octubre (ecu) | 1:1 0:2 | ||
Estudiantes Merida (ven) | Metropolitanos (ven) | 0:2 0:4 | ||
La Equidad Bogota (col) | Junior Barranquilla (col) | 0:0 1:3 | ||
Liverpool Montevideo (uru) | River Plate BA (arg) | 0:1 0:2 | ||
Mushuc Runa (ecu) | LDU Quito (ecu) | 0:2 1:1 | ||
Nacional Asuncion (par) | Guairena Villarrica (par) | 0:1 0:0 | ||
Nublense Chillan (chi) | Union La Calera (chi) | 0:0 1:2 | ||
Royal Pari (bol) | Oriente Petrolero (bol) | 2:3 0:3 | ||
Sol de America (par) | General Caballero (par) | 0:3 1:2 | ||
Union Espanola (chi) | Deportes Antofagasta (chi) | 1:2 1:0 (1:4) |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 : to Play off
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | 03-16 2022 | LDU Quito | Mushuc Runa | 1:1 | (1:0, 0:1) | Q |
1. | 03-09 2022 | Mushuc Runa | LDU Quito | 0:2 | (0:0, 0:2) | Q |
Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mushuc Runa | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 0.5-1.5 | ||
Home H | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0.0-2.0 | ||
Away A | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 1.0-1.0 |
••• Average for match in full time (FT).