Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Results | |||
Palmeiras Sao Paolo (bra) | Santos FC (bra) | 1:0 | ||
1/ 2 Final | Results | |||
River Plate BA (arg) | Palmeiras Sao Paolo (bra) | 0:3 2:0 | ||
Boca Juniors BA (arg) | Santos FC (bra) | 0:0 0:3 | ||
1/ 4 Final | Results | |||
River Plate BA (arg) | Nacional Montevideo (uru) | 2:0 6:2 | ||
Racing Avellaneda (arg) | Boca Juniors BA (arg) | 1:0 0:2 | ||
Gremio Porto Alegre (bra) | Santos FC (bra) | 1:1 1:4 | ||
Libertad Asuncion (par) | Palmeiras Sao Paolo (bra) | 1:1 0:3 | ||
1/ 8 Final | Results | |||
Libertad Asuncion (par) | Jorge Wilstermann (bol) | 3:1 2:0 | ||
LDU Quito (ecu) | Santos FC (bra) | 1:2 1:0 | ||
Atletico Paranaense (bra) | River Plate BA (arg) | 1:1 0:1 | ||
Delfin Manta (ecu) | Palmeiras Sao Paolo (bra) | 1:3 0:5 | ||
Guarani Asuncion (par) | Gremio Porto Alegre (bra) | 0:2 0:2 | ||
Independiente del Valle (ecu) | Nacional Montevideo (uru) | 0:0 0:0 (2:4) | ||
Internacional Porto Alegre (bra) | Boca Juniors BA (arg) | 0:1 1:0 (4:5) | ||
Racing Avellaneda (arg) | Flamengo Rio de Janeiro (bra) | 1:1 1:1 (5:3) |
Group A | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Flamengo Rio de Janeiro (bra) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14-8 | 2.3-1.3 | 15 | |
2. | Independiente del Valle (ecu) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14-8 | 2.3-1.3 | 12 | |
3. | Junior Barranquilla (col) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8-12 | 1.3-2.0 | 6 | |
4. | Barcelona Guayaquil (ecu) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4-12 | 0.7-2.0 | 3 | |
Group B | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Palmeiras Sao Paolo (bra) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17-2 | 2.8-0.3 | 16 | |
2. | Guarani Asuncion (par) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13-7 | 2.2-1.2 | 13 | |
3. | Bolivar La Paz (bol) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-13 | 1.0-2.2 | 4 | |
4. | Tigre Victoria (arg) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-17 | 0.5-2.8 | 1 | |
Group C | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Jorge Wilstermann (bol) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8-5 | 1.3-0.8 | 10 | |
2. | Atletico Paranaense (bra) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8-6 | 1.3-1.0 | 10 | |
3. | Penarol Montevideo (uru) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9-8 | 1.5-1.3 | 9 | |
4. | Colo-Colo Santiago (chi) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3-9 | 0.5-1.5 | 6 | |
Group D | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | River Plate BA (arg) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 21-6 | 3.5-1.0 | 13 | |
2. | LDU Quito (ecu) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12-8 | 2.0-1.3 | 12 | |
3. | Sao Paulo FC (bra) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14-11 | 2.3-1.8 | 7 | |
4. | Deportivo Binacional (per) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3-25 | 0.5-4.2 | 3 | |
Group E | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Gremio Porto Alegre (bra) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6-3 | 1.0-0.5 | 11 | |
2. | Internacional Porto Alegre (bra) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8-6 | 1.3-1.0 | 8 | |
3. | Universidad Catolica Santiago (chi) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-9 | 1.0-1.5 | 7 | |
4. | America Cali (col) | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7-9 | 1.2-1.5 | 6 | |
Group F | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Nacional Montevideo (uru) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9-3 | 1.5-0.5 | 15 | |
2. | Racing Avellaneda (arg) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9-4 | 1.5-0.7 | 15 | |
3. | Estudiantes Merida (ven) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8-12 | 1.3-2.0 | 4 | |
4. | Alianza Lima (per) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4-11 | 0.7-1.8 | 1 | |
Group G | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Santos FC (bra) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10-5 | 1.7-0.8 | 16 | |
2. | Delfin Manta (ecu) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-7 | 1.0-1.2 | 7 | |
3. | Defensa y Justicia (arg) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8-10 | 1.3-1.7 | 6 | |
4. | Olimpia Asuncion (par) | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6-8 | 1.0-1.3 | 5 | |
Group H | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Boca Juniors BA (arg) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10-1 | 1.7-0.2 | 14 | |
2. | Libertad Asuncion (par) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8-11 | 1.3-1.8 | 7 | |
3. | Caracas FC (ven) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8-12 | 1.3-2.0 | 7 | |
4. | Independiente Medellin (col) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9-11 | 1.5-1.8 | 6 |
Qualifications | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q. Round 3 | Results | |||
Barcelona Guayaquil (ecu) | Cerro Porteno (par) | 1:0 4:0 | ||
Independiente Medellin (col) | Atletico Tucuman (arg) | 1:0 0:1 (4:2) | ||
Deportes Tolima (col) | Internacional Porto Alegre (bra) | 0:0 0:1 | ||
Palestino Santiago (chi) | Guarani Asuncion (par) | 0:1 1:2 | ||
Q. Round 2 | Results | |||
Barcelona Guayaquil (ecu) | Sporting Cristal (per) | 4:0 1:2 | ||
Guarani Asuncion (par) | Corinthians Sao Paulo (bra) | 1:0 1:2 | ||
Independiente Medellin (col) | Deportivo Tachira (ven) | 4:0 0:2 | ||
The Strongest La Paz (bol) | Atletico Tucuman (arg) | 2:0 0:2 (5:6) | ||
Cerro Largo Melo (uru) | Palestino Santiago (chi) | 1:1 1:5 | ||
Macara Ambato (ecu) | Deportes Tolima (col) | 0:1 0:1 | ||
Universidad de Chile (chi) | Internacional Porto Alegre (bra) | 0:0 0:2 | ||
Universitario Lima (per) | Cerro Porteno (par) | 1:1 0:1 | ||
Q. Round 1 | Results | |||
Carabobo Valencia (ven) | Universitario Lima (per) | 1:1 0:1 | ||
Progreso Montevideo (uru) | Barcelona Guayaquil (ecu) | 0:2 1:3 | ||
San Jose Oruro (bol) | Guarani Asuncion (par) | 0:1 0:4 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 2 : to Play off
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | 01-29 2020 | Barcelona Guayaquil | Progreso Montevideo | 3:1 | (1:0, 2:1) | Q1 |
1. | 01-22 2020 | Progreso Montevideo | Barcelona Guayaquil | 0:2 | (0:1, 0:1) | Q1 |
Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Progreso Montevideo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 0.5-2.5 | ||
Home H | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0.0-2.0 | ||
Away A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 1.0-3.0 |
••• Average for match in full time (FT).