To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. South America

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
qualification
2018      2014      2010   
AMERICA CUP 2019      2016      2015      2011      2007   
LIBERTADORES CUP 2019      2018      2017      2016      2015      2014      2013      2012      2011      2010      2009      2008      2007   
SOUTH AMERICAN CUP 2019      2018      2017      2016      2015      2014      2013      2012      2011      2010      2009   
SOUTH AMERICAN SUPER CUP 2019      2018      2017      2016      2015      2014      2013      2012      2011   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1BrazilBRA BRA9607-07-201961.526.012.574.573.8
2ArgentinaARG ARG10607-06-201950.931.117.966.562.1
3ColombiaCOL COL8706-28-201946.024.129.958.059.9
4UruguayURU URU10006-29-201944.027.029.057.559.9
5ChileCHI CHI9107-06-201948.418.733.057.751.1
6PeruPER PER8307-07-201930.125.344.642.848.9
7VenezuelaVEN VEN7306-28-201927.431.541.143.234.4
8ParaguayPAR PAR8306-28-201930.128.941.044.633.8
9EcuadorECU ECU7506-24-201932.021.346.742.727.2
10BoliviaBOL BOL6806-22-201917.623.558.829.420.5
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1River Plate BAARG ARG10811-23-201948.130.621.363.462.9
2Gremio Porto AlegreBRA BRA9810-24-201952.021.426.562.857.9
3Boca Juniors BAARG ARG10110-23-201952.529.717.867.357.7
4Flamengo Rio de JaneiroBRA BRA7712-21-201948.120.831.258.454.4
5Palmeiras Sao PaoloBRA BRA6608-28-201956.116.727.364.452.7
6Atletico NacionalCOL COL10205-30-201947.124.528.459.350.2
7Atletico MineiroBRA BRA7609-27-201950.019.730.359.950.0
8Corinthians Sao PauloBRA BRA7809-26-201953.830.815.469.249.4
9Cerro PortenoPAR PAR10408-29-201938.526.035.651.448.7
10Independiente AvellanedaARG ARG6808-14-201944.129.426.558.847.6
11Libertad AsuncionPAR PAR12208-02-201945.121.333.655.747.0
12Santa Fe BogotaCOL COL8811-30-201840.931.827.356.845.3
13Fluminense Rio de JaneiroBRA BRA7808-30-201953.820.525.664.145.2
14Nacional MontevideoURU URU10607-31-201937.726.435.850.943.2
15Atletico ParanaenseBRA BRA4808-01-201952.110.437.557.343.2
16Cruzeiro Belo HorizonteBRA BRA8407-30-201953.622.623.864.942.9
17Independiente del ValleECU ECU4911-09-201944.926.528.658.242.6
18Junior BarranquillaCOL COL6605-09-201940.925.833.353.842.3
19Internacional Porto AlegreBRA BRA6208-29-201948.425.825.861.339.6
20Botafogo RJBRA BRA4208-01-201945.214.340.552.437.7
21Emelec GuayaquilECU ECU10608-01-201937.720.841.548.137.4
22LDU QuitoECU ECU8608-28-201941.918.639.551.237.3
23San Lorenzo BAARG ARG8407-31-201936.925.038.149.437.3
24Santos FCBRA BRA6002-26-201948.331.720.064.234.5
25Olimpia AsuncionPAR PAR5807-31-201939.729.331.054.334.4
26Racing AvellanedaARG ARG4202-28-201933.338.128.652.433.9
27Colon Santa FeARG ARG2311-09-201952.28.739.156.533.6
28Barselona GuayaquilECU ECU4301-23-202034.930.234.950.033.3
29Sao Paulo FCBRA BRA9802-13-201944.924.530.657.132.9
30Penarol MontevideoURU URU7807-31-201934.619.246.244.232.3
31CA LanusARG ARG8207-25-201839.029.331.753.731.6
32Estudiantes La PlataARG ARG7808-29-201851.316.732.159.630.6
33Guarani AsuncionPAR PAR4501-22-202031.126.742.244.430.1
34Sporting CristalPER PER4007-30-201930.025.045.042.528.2
35Palestino SantiagoCHI CHI3205-29-201937.518.843.846.927.7
36Atletico TucumanARG ARG2410-03-201845.812.541.752.127.7
37The Strongest La PazBOL BOL5602-13-201935.723.241.147.327.2
38Jorge WilstermannBOL BOL3205-10-201928.128.143.842.227.1
39Bolivar La PazBOL BOL5601-30-201933.925.041.146.426.7
40Zulia MaracaiboVEN VEN1408-16-201942.914.342.950.026.4
41Deportivo CaliCOL COL3205-29-201928.131.340.643.826.1
42La Equidad BogotaCOL COL1608-28-201931.331.337.546.925.9
43Caracas FCVEN VEN6007-18-201931.720.048.341.725.8
44Universidad Catolica SantiagoCHI CHI7005-31-201935.728.635.750.025.5
45Chapecoense FCBRA BRA3002-20-201930.036.733.348.325.3
46Colo-Colo SantiagoCHI CHI5405-01-201938.918.542.648.124.9
47CD Godoy CruzARG ARG3207-31-201925.034.440.642.224.9
48Montevideo WanderersURU URU3008-02-201926.736.736.745.024.7
49Huracan Buenos AiresARG ARG3805-08-201931.636.831.650.024.3
50Millonarios BogotaCOL COL3010-03-201830.033.336.746.724.1
51Deportes TolimaCOL COL4205-30-201931.038.131.050.023.5
52Universidad Catolica QuitoECU ECU1808-02-201933.322.244.444.423.5
53EC Bahia SalvadorBRA BRA2202-21-201940.918.240.950.023.1
54Delfin MantaECU ECU1002-13-201940.030.030.055.023.1
55Nacional AsuncionPAR PAR5601-30-201926.826.846.440.222.7
56Vasco da Gama RJBRA BRA2808-09-201842.917.939.351.822.5
57Macara AmbatoECU ECU605-30-201950.033.316.766.722.4
58Velez Sarsfield BAARG ARG6204-30-201456.516.127.464.522.3
59Sportivo LuquenoPAR PAR2403-08-201841.729.229.256.322.0
60Deportes TemucoCHI CHI408-15-201875.025.00.087.521.9
61Universidad de ChileCHI CHI9002-13-201940.023.336.751.721.8
62Melgar ArequipaPER PER3005-28-201923.313.363.330.021.6
63Independiente MedellinCOL COL3402-12-201929.435.335.347.121.6
64Rosario CentralARG ARG2005-08-201935.030.035.050.021.0
65Argentinos Juniors BAARG ARG1407-19-201935.714.350.042.920.7
66Defensa y JusticiaARG ARG1402-21-201935.721.442.946.420.5
67Arsenal SarandiARG ARG4207-27-201742.914.342.950.020.2
68Liverpool MontevideoURU URU1405-28-201942.921.435.753.620.0
69Rionegro AguilasCOL COL2005-28-201940.035.025.057.520.0
70Defensor SportingURU URU5602-28-201933.921.444.644.619.9
71Ponte PretaBRA BRA1809-20-201738.938.922.258.319.9
72Sol de AmericaPAR PAR1805-29-201927.827.844.441.718.2
73Real GarcilasoPER PER2801-29-201928.617.953.637.518.1
74Cerro MontevideoURU URU1605-30-201925.037.537.543.817.8
75Union EspanolaCHI CHI3805-29-201926.334.239.543.417.1
76Deportivo TachiraVEN VEN4402-09-201820.531.847.736.417.0
77Deportivo La GuairaVEN VEN1602-14-201925.037.537.543.816.8
78River Plate MontevideoURU URU2405-28-201925.041.733.345.816.1
79Deportivo CapiataPAR PAR1202-23-201741.733.325.058.315.8
80CA BanfieldARG ARG2009-28-201835.030.035.050.015.3
81Universitario LimaPER PER3501-21-202025.734.340.042.915.2
82El Nacional QuitoECU ECU1007-31-201830.030.040.045.015.1
83Mineros de GuayanaVEN VEN2005-01-201930.025.045.042.514.9
84Sport RecifeBRA BRA2811-03-201735.714.350.042.914.8
85Oriente PetroleroBOL BOL2604-18-201919.226.953.832.714.6
86Newells Old BoysARG ARG2605-10-201834.623.142.346.214.5
87Union La CaleraCHI CHI405-29-201925.050.025.050.014.2
88Boston RiverURU URU808-02-201837.512.550.043.814.2
89Nacional PotosiBOL BOL1004-16-201940.00.060.040.014.2
90General Diaz LuquePAR PAR808-16-201837.537.525.056.314.1
91Deportes IquiqueCHI CHI2008-03-201730.015.055.037.513.9
92Talleres CordobaARG ARG402-27-201925.050.025.050.013.8
93Deportivo LaraVEN VEN2605-30-201915.419.265.425.013.8
94Universidad ConcepcionCHI CHI1205-09-201916.725.058.329.213.8
95Sport HuancayoPER PER1604-19-201918.825.056.331.313.6
96Deportivo QuitoECU ECU3002-06-201453.313.333.360.013.2
97Deportivo CuencaECU ECU3010-04-201826.730.043.341.712.9
98Universitario SucreBOL BOL2401-27-201716.729.254.231.312.4
99O'Higgins de RancaguaCHI CHI1206-01-201716.758.325.045.811.8
100Danubio MontevidepURU URU2402-12-201916.716.766.725.011.5
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
101Royal PariBOL BOL607-17-201933.30.066.733.311.4
102Santa CruzBRA BRA409-29-201650.025.025.062.511.4
103Everton Vina del MarCHI CHI1003-07-201840.020.040.050.011.3
104Carabobo ValenciaVEN VEN701-21-202014.342.942.935.711.2
105LDU LojaECU ECU1408-21-201542.935.721.460.711.2
106Tigre VictoriaARG ARG2209-16-201545.513.640.952.311.1
107Vitoria SalvadorBRA BRA1008-31-201640.020.040.050.010.8
108San Jose OruroBOL BOL3101-22-202016.119.464.525.810.7
109Estudiantes MeridaVEN VEN405-08-201925.025.050.037.510.6
110Deportivo AnzoateguiVEN VEN2005-31-201720.025.055.032.510.5
111Deportivo SantaniPAR PAR405-30-201925.025.050.037.510.2
112BloomingBOL BOL1605-24-201812.518.868.821.910.1
113Coritiba FCBRA BRA1210-26-201633.38.358.337.510.1
114Mushuc RunaECU ECU204-19-20190.0100.00.050.010.0
115Independiente AsuncionPAR PAR204-17-20190.0100.00.050.010.0
116Belgrano CordobaARG ARG809-29-201637.512.550.043.810.0
117Union Santa FeARG ARG204-18-201950.00.050.050.09.9
118Real PotosiBOL BOL2009-15-201630.010.060.035.09.8
119MonagasVEN VEN1002-27-201920.00.080.020.09.5
120Cesar VallejoPER PER1202-10-201625.033.341.741.79.3
121Universidad CajamarcaPER PER604-30-201916.733.350.033.39.3
122Santiago WanderersCHI CHI602-21-201816.733.350.033.39.0
123Rampla JuniorsURU URU408-01-201825.025.050.037.59.0
124Deportivo PastoCOL COL610-23-201366.70.033.366.78.8
125HuachipatoCHI CHI1408-19-201535.714.350.042.98.7
126Goias ECBRA BRA1608-26-201543.812.543.850.08.7
127Jaguares de CordobaCOL COL205-10-201850.00.050.050.08.4
128Once CaldasCOL COL2402-22-201920.845.833.343.88.4
129America CaliCOL COL803-09-201812.537.550.031.38.3
130CobreloaCHI CHI808-29-201325.062.512.556.38.0
131Fuerza AmarillaECU ECU407-26-201725.025.050.037.57.8
132Patriotas TunjaCOL COL407-27-201725.025.050.037.57.8
133Brasilia FCBRA BRA410-01-201525.050.025.050.07.6
134Juventud Las PiedrasURU URU409-17-201525.050.025.050.07.6
135Zamora BarinasVEN VEN3805-07-20197.913.278.914.57.3
136Gimnasia La PlataARG ARG405-10-20170.075.025.037.57.3
137Juan Aurich ChiclayoPER PER2405-11-201729.212.558.335.47.2
138Figuerense FlorianopolisBRA BRA409-01-201625.050.025.050.07.1
139Atletico VenezuelaVEN VEN205-10-201750.00.050.050.06.9
140CuiabaBRA BRA209-01-201650.00.050.050.06.4
141Plaza ColoniaURU URU208-17-201650.00.050.050.06.4
142Aucas QuitoECU ECU208-18-201650.00.050.050.06.3
143Fenix MontevideoURU URU208-18-201650.00.050.050.06.3
144Alianza LimaPER PER3405-08-201914.717.667.623.56.2
145TrujillanosVEN VEN1004-22-201610.030.060.025.06.0
146Guabira MonteroBOL BOL403-01-201925.00.075.025.05.7
147Audax ItalianoCHI CHI1005-10-201830.020.050.040.04.9
148AntofagastaCHI CHI203-21-20190.050.050.025.04.9
149Racing MontevideoURU URU804-23-201037.537.525.056.34.7
150CriciumaBRA BRA409-04-201425.025.050.037.54.7
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Brazil (w)BRA BRA2806-23-201957.125.017.969.663.4
2Chile (w)CHI CHI306-20-201933.30.066.733.320.5
3Argentina (w)ARG ARG606-19-20190.033.366.716.720.2
4Colombia (w)COL COL1308-09-20167.723.169.219.213.0
5Ecuador (w)ECU ECU306-16-20150.00.0100.00.00.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Saturday
01-25-2020
20:04:10 UTC