To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Football. Netherlands

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
EREDIVISIE 2023-24   2022-23   2021-22   2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics (last 3 years)


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1PSV Eindhoven3705-19-202473.021.65.483.881.0
2Feyenoord Rotterdam3605-19-202466.716.716.775.072.7
3Twente Enschede3005-19-202456.720.023.366.758.6
4AZ Alkmaar3505-19-202448.622.928.660.057.0
5Ajax Amsterdam3905-19-202438.533.328.255.155.7
6FC Utrecht3105-26-202441.938.719.461.355.6
7NEC Nijmegen3005-23-202443.333.323.360.052.8
8Go Ahead Eagles3205-26-202434.431.334.450.045.4
9Sparta Rotterdam3005-23-202440.016.743.348.342.9
10Almere City2905-19-202424.141.434.544.838.1
11SC Heerenveen2905-19-202427.624.148.339.734.1
12Excelsior Rotterdam3306-02-202424.224.251.536.433.9
13Fortuna Sittard2905-19-202424.127.648.337.933.1
14PEK Zwolle2905-19-202424.127.648.337.932.8
15RKC Waalwijk2905-19-202420.727.651.734.529.9
16Herakles Almelo3005-19-202423.320.056.733.329.2
17Vitesse Arnhem3005-19-202416.720.063.326.723.7
18FC Volendam3005-19-202413.323.363.325.021.6

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Friday
10-16-2026
20:13:08 UTC