Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Results | |||
Kashima Antlers (jpn) | Persepolis Tehran (iri) | 2:0 0:0 | ||
1/ 2 Final | Results | |||
Kashima Antlers (jpn) | Suwon Bluewings (kor) | 3:2 3:3 | ||
Al-Sadd Doha (qat) | Persepolis Tehran (iri) | 0:1 1:1 | ||
1/ 4 Final | Results | |||
Kashima Antlers (jpn) | Tianjin Quanjian (chn) | 2:0 3:0 | ||
Al-Duhail Doha (qat) | Persepolis Tehran (iri) | 1:0 1:3 | ||
Esteghlal Tehran (iri) | Al-Sadd Doha (qat) | 1:3 2:2 | ||
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (kor) | Suwon Bluewings (kor) | 0:3 3:0* (2:4) | ||
1/ 8 Final | Results | |||
Guangzhou Evergrande (chn) | Shandong Luneng (chn) | 2:1 2:3* (6:5) | ||
Kashima Antlers (jpn) | Sanfrecce Hiroshima (jpn) | 1:0 2:3 | ||
Urawa Reds (jpn) | Ulsan Hyundai (kor) | 1:2 3:0 | ||
Shanghai SIPG (chn) | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (kor) | 1:1 1:1* (5:3) | ||
* - after overtime |
Group A | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Zob Ahan (iri) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10-5 | 1.7-0.8 | 12 | |
2. | Al-Nassr Riyadh (ksa) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11-7 | 1.8-1.2 | 10 | |
3. | Al-Zawraa (irq) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14-9 | 2.3-1.5 | 8 | |
4. | Al Wasl Dubai (uae) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4-18 | 0.7-3.0 | 3 | |
Group B | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Al-Wahda A-D (uae) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14-9 | 2.3-1.5 | 13 | |
2. | Al-Ittihad Jeddah (ksa) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13-9 | 2.2-1.5 | 11 | |
3. | Lokomotiv Tashkent (uzb) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10-11 | 1.7-1.8 | 7 | |
4. | Al-Rayyan SC (qat) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9-17 | 1.5-2.8 | 3 | |
Group C | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Al-Hilal Riyadh (ksa) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10-5 | 1.7-0.8 | 13 | |
2. | Al-Duhail Doha (qat) | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11-8 | 1.8-1.3 | 9 | |
3. | Esteghlal Tehran (iri) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6-8 | 1.0-1.3 | 8 | |
4. | Al Ain FC (uae) | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-10 | 0.7-1.7 | 2 | |
Group D | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Al-Sadd Doha (qat) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7-8 | 1.2-1.3 | 10 | |
2. | Al-Ahli Jeddah (ksa) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7-7 | 1.2-1.2 | 9 | |
3. | Pakhtakor Tashkent (uzb) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7-7 | 1.2-1.2 | 8 | |
4. | Persepolis Tehran (iri) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-5 | 1.0-0.8 | 7 | |
Group E | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Shandong Luneng (chn) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10-8 | 1.7-1.3 | 11 | |
2. | Kashima Antlers (jpn) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9-8 | 1.5-1.3 | 10 | |
3. | FC Gyeongnam (kor) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9-8 | 1.5-1.3 | 8 | |
4. | Johor Darul Tazim (mas) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-8 | 0.7-1.3 | 4 | |
Group F | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Sanfrecce Hiroshima (jpn) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9-4 | 1.5-0.7 | 15 | |
2. | Guangzhou Evergrande (chn) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9-5 | 1.5-0.8 | 10 | |
3. | FC Daegu (kor) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10-6 | 1.7-1.0 | 9 | |
4. | Melbourne Victory (aus) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4-17 | 0.7-2.8 | 1 | |
Group G | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (kor) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7-3 | 1.2-0.5 | 13 | |
2. | Urawa Reds (jpn) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9-4 | 1.5-0.7 | 10 | |
3. | Beijing Guoan (chn) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-8 | 1.0-1.3 | 7 | |
4. | Buriram United (tha) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-10 | 0.5-1.7 | 4 | |
Group H | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | ||
1. | Ulsan Hyundai (kor) | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5-7 | 0.8-1.2 | 11 | |
2. | Shanghai SIPG (chn) | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13-8 | 2.2-1.3 | 9 | |
3. | Kawasaki Frontale (jpn) | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9-6 | 1.5-1.0 | 8 | |
4. | Sydney FC (aus) | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-11 | 0.8-1.8 | 3 |
Qualifications | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q. Round 3 | Results | |||
Al-Nassr Riyadh (ksa) | AGMK Almalyk (uzb) | 4:0 | ||
Al-Rayyan SC (qat) | Saipa Karaj (iri) | 3:1 | ||
Kashima Antlers (jpn) | Newcastle Jets (aus) | 4:1 | ||
Shandong Luneng (chn) | Hanoi FC (vie) | 4:1 | ||
Ulsan Hyundai (kor) | Perak FA (mas) | 5:1 | ||
Al-Gharafa SC (qat) | Zob Ahan (iri) | 2:3 | ||
Al-Nasr Dubai (uae) | Pakhtakor Tashkent (uzb) | 1:2 | ||
Sanfrecce Hiroshima (jpn) | Chiangrai United (tha) | 0:0* (4:3) | ||
Q. Round 2 | Results | |||
AGMK Almalyk (uzb) | Istiklol Dushanbe (tjk) | 4:2 | ||
Chiangrai United (tha) | Yangon United (mya) | 3:1 | ||
Pakhtakor Tashkent (uzb) | Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya (irq) | 2:1 | ||
Saipa Karaj (iri) | Minerva Academy (ind) | 4:0 | ||
Bangkok United (tha) | Hanoi FC (vie) | 0:1 | ||
Newcastle Jets (aus) | Persija Jakarta (ina) | 3:1* | ||
Perak FA (mas) | Kitchee SC (hkg) | 1:1* (6:5) | ||
Zob Ahan (iri) | Kuwait SC (kuw) | 1:0* | ||
Q. Round 1 | Results | |||
Al-Wehdat (jor) | Kuwait SC (kuw) | 2:3 | ||
Ceres Bacolod (phi) | Yangon United (mya) | 1:2 | ||
Home United (sin) | Persija Jakarta (ina) | 1:3 | ||
* - after overtime |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 02-12 2019 | Saipa Karaj | Minerva Academy | 4:0 | (2:0, 2:0) | Q2 |
Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | ••• | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Minerva Academy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-4 | 0.0-4.0 | ||
Home H | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0.0-0.0 | ||
Away A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-4 | 0.0-4.0 |
••• Average for match in full time (FT).