To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Basketball. Russia

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
CHAMPIONSHIP (PBL) 2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07   2005-06   2004-05
VTB UNITED LEAGUE 2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12
PREMIER LEAGUE
women
2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1CSKA Moscow81002-27-202082.54.213.384.681.4
2Uniks Kazan70402-09-202064.93.132.066.558.1
3BC Khimki73802-20-202064.53.132.466.157.8
4Lokomotiv Kuban65202-10-202059.83.436.861.556.9
5Zenit Saint Petersburg51502-27-202052.65.242.155.246.2
6BC Nizhny Novgorod44202-10-202044.86.348.948.040.8
7Zalgiris KaunasLTU LTU28102-20-202045.64.649.847.932.9
8Avtodor Saratov23202-09-202046.66.547.049.831.6
9Yenisei Krasnoyarsk41702-10-202035.03.161.936.630.5
10Basketball NymburkCZE CZE23702-04-202043.54.252.345.630.2
11Tsmoki MinskBLR BLR30502-09-202030.26.963.033.625.8
12BC AstanaKAZ KAZ23402-14-202036.85.657.739.524.6
13Neptunas KlaipedaLTU LTU14002-04-202039.35.755.042.123.4
14Rytas VilniusLTU LTU18802-05-202046.84.348.948.923.2
15Kalev TallinnEST EST23002-13-202027.43.968.729.322.2
16VEF RigaLAT LAT24602-04-202037.03.759.338.820.2
17Stelmet Zielona GoraPOL POL13402-09-202029.93.067.231.316.6
18Parma Perm9502-14-202021.18.470.525.314.5
19Krasnye Krylya Samara22304-26-201543.05.451.645.714.0
20Spartak St. Petersburg31405-06-201442.04.553.544.313.4
21Volgograd10604-23-201633.06.660.436.311.3
22Bisons LoimaaFIN FIN7004-17-201628.68.662.932.98.3
23Dinamo Moscow21805-19-201153.76.040.456.76.9
24BC DonetskUKR UKR4202-23-201440.514.345.247.66.8
25Prokom GdyniaPOL POL5612-18-201925.03.671.426.86.7
26Turow ZgorzelecPOL POL6012-01-201526.76.766.730.06.5
27Budivelnyk KyivUKR UKR5409-26-201740.73.755.642.66.5
28Ural Yekaterin­burg1403-13-201457.114.328.664.35.9
29Spartak-Primorie14205-12-201335.92.162.037.05.8
30Azovmash MariupolUKR UKR5804-01-201422.45.272.425.03.5
31Ural Great Perm13604-11-200935.36.658.138.63.4
32Dinamo St. Petersburg6705-30-200664.24.531.366.43.2
33Dinamo MR8205-11-200745.17.347.648.82.8
34CSK VVS Samara11804-11-200925.44.270.327.52.3
35Universitet Surgut12005-30-201123.33.373.325.02.2
36Sibtelekom Lokomotiv9603-29-200819.83.177.121.41.3
37Vita TbilisiGEO GEO2904-10-20163.40.096.63.40.7
38Euras Yekaterin­burg2404-14-200512.58.379.216.70.4
39Standart SR2404-18-20074.20.095.84.20.1
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1UMMC Yekaterin­burg (w)35502-16-202090.40.69.090.794.6
2Dinamo Kursk (w)34002-22-202063.52.134.464.679.8
3Nadezhda Orenburg (w)34602-23-202065.62.332.166.867.8
4Sparta&K Vidnoye (w)25702-23-202055.62.741.657.050.2
5Yenisei Krasnoyarsk (w)17502-22-202038.91.160.039.442.1
6MBA Moscow (w)12502-27-202042.44.852.844.840.6
7Dinamo NR (w)31502-27-202032.72.564.834.039.5
8Inventa Kursk (w)5704-30-201942.15.352.644.730.5
9Vologda-Chevakata (w)26604-24-201746.21.552.347.029.9
10Dinamo Moscow (w)33102-27-202037.23.958.939.120.8
11Kazanochka (w)7204-27-201830.62.866.731.919.7
12Spartak Noginsk (w)22302-27-202015.20.983.915.714.2
13Spartak MR (w)10204-28-201083.30.016.783.312.6
14Energiya Ivanovo (w)11703-28-201624.82.672.626.110.8
15CSKA Moscow (w)8704-25-200980.51.118.481.010.4
16Spartak St. Petersburg (w)12104-29-201221.51.776.922.35.2
17Dinamo MR (w)4904-22-200842.92.055.143.94.0
18Spartak-SWSM Efes (w)2603-20-201119.23.876.921.22.4
19NUR (w)2204-08-200727.34.568.229.51.6
20Shelen (w)4404-06-20089.12.388.610.20.8
21Rostov-Don (w)1804-01-20135.60.094.45.60.8
22Slavynka (w)4003-16-20097.50.092.57.50.6

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Friday
02-28-2020
14:30:59 UTC