To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Basketball. Russia

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
CHAMPIONSHIP (PBL) 2012-13   2011-12   2010-11   2009-10   2008-09   2007-08   2006-07   2005-06   2004-05
VTB UNITED LEAGUE 2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12
PREMIER LEAGUE
women
2020-21   2019-20   2018-19   2017-18   2016-17   2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   2012-13   2011-12   2010-11

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1CSKA Moscow85603-04-202181.54.414.083.878.4
2Uniks Kazan74003-03-202165.43.131.567.060.5
3Lokomotiv Kuban68603-03-202159.93.436.761.656.3
4Zenit St. Petersburg56203-04-202153.95.041.156.452.3
5BC Khimki78303-02-202162.53.134.564.050.8
6BC Nizhny Novgorod46802-27-202145.16.448.548.340.6
7Zalgiris KaunasLTU LTU31103-02-202146.34.848.948.736.1
8Avtodor Saratov25102-28-202146.26.447.449.430.9
9Basketball NymburkCZE CZE24703-02-202144.14.551.446.429.9
10Yenisei Krasnoyarsk43502-27-202134.53.062.536.027.2
11Tsmoki MinskBLR BLR33202-28-202129.56.364.232.723.7
12Stelmet Zielona GoraPOL POL15502-28-202133.53.263.235.223.2
13BC AstanaKAZ KAZ25203-01-202136.15.258.738.722.8
14Rytas VilniusLTU LTU19501-26-202146.74.149.248.721.7
15VEF RigaLAT LAT25303-02-202137.54.358.139.721.2
16Kalev TallinnEST EST24803-01-202127.43.669.029.221.1
17Neptunas KlaipedaLTU LTU14209-24-202039.45.654.942.321.1
18Parma Perm11302-12-202126.57.166.430.119.8
19Krasnye Krylya Samara22304-26-201543.05.451.645.712.3
20Spartak St. Petersburg31405-06-201442.04.553.544.311.8
21Volgograd10604-23-201633.06.660.436.39.9
22Bisons LoimaaFIN FIN7004-17-201628.68.662.932.97.2
23Dinamo Moscow21805-19-201153.76.040.456.76.1
24BC DonetskUKR UKR4202-23-201440.514.345.247.66.0
25Prokom GdyniaPOL POL5612-18-201925.03.671.426.85.9
26Turow ZgorzelecPOL POL6012-01-201526.76.766.730.05.7
27Budivelnyk KyivUKR UKR5409-26-201740.73.755.642.65.7
28Ural Yekaterin­burg1403-13-201457.114.328.664.35.1
29Spartak-Primorie14205-12-201335.92.162.037.05.1
30Azovmash MariupolUKR UKR5804-01-201422.45.272.425.03.1
31Ural Great Perm13604-11-200935.36.658.138.63.0
32Dinamo St. Petersburg6705-30-200664.24.531.366.42.8
33Dinamo MR8205-11-200745.17.347.648.82.4
34CSK VVS Samara11804-11-200925.44.270.327.52.0
35Universitet Surgut12005-30-201123.33.373.325.01.9
36Sibtelekom Lokomotiv9603-29-200819.83.177.121.41.2
37Vita TbilisiGEO GEO2904-10-20163.40.096.63.40.6
38Euras Yekaterin­burg2404-14-200512.58.379.216.70.3
39Standart SR2404-18-20074.20.095.84.20.1
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1UMMC Yekaterin­burg (w)37603-04-202191.00.58.591.296.4
2Dinamo Kursk (w)36002-28-202164.41.933.665.479.7
3Nadezhda Orenburg (w)36603-04-202165.62.232.266.767.4
4MBA Moscow (w)14603-03-202147.34.847.949.751.1
5Sparta&K Vidnoye (w)27602-28-202154.02.543.555.345.8
6Dinamo NR (w)33503-04-202133.12.464.534.339.7
7Yenisei Krasnoyarsk (w)19503-04-202137.91.560.538.739.6
8Inventa Kursk (w)5704-30-201942.15.352.644.726.4
9Vologda-Chevakata (w)26604-24-201746.21.552.347.025.9
10Nika Syktyvkar (w)1703-04-202147.10.052.947.122.1
11Kazanochka (w)7204-27-201830.62.866.731.917.1
12Dinamo Moscow (w)35203-03-202135.23.761.137.116.8
13Spartak Noginsk (w)24403-04-202115.60.883.616.015.0
14Spartak MR (w)10204-28-201083.30.016.783.311.0
15Energiya Ivanovo (w)11703-28-201624.82.672.626.19.4
16CSKA Moscow (w)8704-25-200980.51.118.481.09.0
17Spartak St. Petersburg (w)12104-29-201221.51.776.922.34.6
18Dinamo MR (w)4904-22-200842.92.055.143.93.5
19Spartak-SWSM Efes (w)2603-20-201119.23.876.921.22.0
20NUR Kazan (w)2204-08-200727.34.568.229.51.4
21Shelen (w)4404-06-20089.12.388.610.20.7
22Rostov-Don (w)1804-01-20135.60.094.45.60.6
23Slavynka (w)4003-16-20097.50.092.57.50.5

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Friday
03-05-2021
19:03:11 UTC