Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Series | Results | ||
Magnolia Hotshots | TNT Tropang Giga | 1-4 | 70: 88 93:105 | |
1/ 2 Final | Series | Results | ||
San Miguel Beermen | TNT Tropang Giga | 3-4 | 88: 89 98: 96 | |
Meralco Bolts | Magnolia Hotshots | 2-4 | 79: 88 78: 92 | |
1/ 4 Final | Series | Results | ||
Magnolia Hotshots | Rain or Shine Elasto Painters | 2-0 | 81: 70 96: 86 | |
San Miguel Beermen | NorthPort Batang Pier | 2-0 | 88: 87 100: 95 | |
Meralco Bolts | NLEX Road Warriors | 1-1 | 80: 81 97: 86 | |
TNT Tropang Giga | Barangay Ginebra | 1-0 | 84: 71 | |
Placement matches | Series | Results | ||
Barangay Ginebra | Phoenix Fuel Masters | 1-0 | 95: 85 |
Team | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | % | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | TNT Tropang Giga | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 89.0-78.9 | 90.9 | ||
2. | Meralco Bolts | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 89.4-84.3 | 81.8 | ||
3. | Magnolia Hotshots | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 88.9-83.7 | 72.7 | ||
4. | San Miguel Beermen | 11 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 97.0-90.1 | 63.6 | ||
5. | Rain or Shine Elasto Painters | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 76.6-77.5 | 54.5 | ||
6. | NorthPort Batang Pier | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 93.6-86.9 | 54.5 | ||
7. | NLEX Road Warriors | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 92.6-89.0 | 45.5 | ||
8. | Barangay Ginebra | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 83.1-88.6 | 36.4 | ||
9. | Phoenix Fuel Masters | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 85.8-92.2 | 36.4 | ||
10. | Terrafirma Dyip | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 88.6-94.1 | 36.4 | ||
11. | Alaska Aces | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 87.5-89.9 | 27.3 | ||
12. | Blackwater Elite | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 79.4-96.5 | 0.0 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 8 : to Play off
PBA Philippine Cup is the main (strongest) basketball tournament/championship in Philippines.
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11. | 09-23 2021 | NorthPort Batang Pier | Alaska Aces | 122:94 | (28:20, 33:23, 33:35, 28:16) | |
10. | 09-22 2021 | Alaska Aces | San Miguel Beermen | 100:101 | (19:33, 28:10, 30:32, 23:26) | |
9. | 09-19 2021 | Terrafirma Dyip | Alaska Aces | 105:89 | (24:21, 18:24, 37:30, 26:14) | |
8. | 09-18 2021 | Alaska Aces | TNT Tropang Giga | 85:103 | (15:22, 22:27, 19:19, 29:35) | |
7. | 09-17 2021 | Barangay Ginebra | Alaska Aces | 75:89 | (8:23, 17:20, 27:23, 23:23) | |
6. | 09-02 2021 | NLEX Road Warriors | Alaska Aces | 84:74 | (20:19, 18:18, 21:18, 25:19) | |
5. | 07-31 2021 | Meralco Bolts | Alaska Aces | 89:80 | (17:14, 24:17, 21:25, 27:24) | |
4. | 07-28 2021 | Rain or Shine Elasto Painters | Alaska Aces | 48:74 | (12:19, 11:22, 16:20, 9:13) | |
3. | 07-24 2021 | Alaska Aces | Phoenix Fuel Masters | 93:101 | (26:18, 16:35, 19:31, 32:17) | |
2. | 07-21 2021 | Alaska Aces | Magnolia Hotshots | 82:84 | (25:26, 22:15, 19:24, 16:19) | |
1. | 07-16 2021 | Alaska Aces | Blackwater Elite | 103:77 |
Team | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | % | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alaska Aces | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 86.0-91.2 | 20.0 | ||
Home H | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 90.0-97.2 | 0.0 | ||
Away A | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 83.3-87.2 | 33.3 |
••• Average for match in full time (FT).