To the Heroes Glory!
Sport: Tournament: 

Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup. 2016/2017

Challenge Cup

Standings on 01-25-2017


Playoffs
FinalResults
Elan Chalon (fra)Nanterre (fra)  58: 58    79: 82  
1/ 2 FinalResults
Nanterre (fra)Telecom Bonn (ger)  76: 77    86: 81  
Ostend (bel)Elan Chalon (fra)  85: 80    65: 83  
1/ 4 FinalResults
Cibona Zagreb (cro)Elan Chalon (fra)  87: 85    78: 83  
Telecom Bonn (ger)Ironi Nahariya (isr)  89: 68    80: 90  
Usak Universitesi (tur)Nanterre (fra)  85: 82    82:110  
Yenisei Krasnoyarsk (rus)Ostend (bel)  84: 72    79: 95* 
PlayoffsResults
Telecom Bonn (ger)Kataja (fin)  91: 72    88: 84  
Charleroi (bel)Nanterre (fra)  85: 84    78: 86  
Ironi Nahariya (isr)Gaziantep (tur)  96: 75    65: 80  
Oradea (rou)Usak Universitesi (tur)  82: 72    82:108  
Ostend (bel)Pau-Orthez (fra)  95: 86    70: 72  
Yenisei Krasnoyarsk (rus)Buyukcek­mece (tur)  91: 81    75: 85  
Kormend (hun)Elan Chalon (fra)  78: 99    82: 82  
Stelmet Zielona Gora (pol)Cibona Zagreb (cro)  69: 81    83:102  
* - after overtime


Group stage 2
Group KPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Elan Chalon  (fra)6500188.5-69.0  19.511
2.Gaziantep  (tur)6500188.3-75.7  12.711
3.Sodertalje  (swe)6100565.0-79.5 -14.57
4.Mures Targu  (rou)6100573.0-90.7 -17.77
Group LPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Buyukcek­mece  (tur)6410186.5-76.2  10.311
2.Antwerp Giants  (bel)6400285.5-80.2  5.310
3.Graveline  (fra)6201381.2-81.2  0.08
4.Prievidza  (svk)6100582.2-97.8 -15.77
Group MPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Telecom Bonn  (ger)6500186.2-67.7  18.511
2.Prienai  (ltu)6400275.0-73.8  1.210
3.Oberwart  (aut)6200474.0-84.0 -10.08
4.APOEL Nikosia  (cyp)6100569.5-79.2 -9.77
Group NPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Nanterre  (fra)6400286.5-77.8  8.710
2.Kormend  (hun)6400286.7-80.7  6.010
3.Tsmoki Minsk  (blr)6300384.0-85.7 -1.79
4.Bnei Herzliya  (isr)6100574.7-87.7 -13.07
Group OPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Pau-Orthez  (fra)6400286.7-76.8  9.810
2.Alba Fehervar  (hun)6310281.0-82.5 -1.510
3.U Cluj-Napoca  (rou)6200479.2-81.8 -2.78
4.Pardubice  (cze)6201376.7-82.3 -5.78
Group PPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Yenisei Krasnoyarsk  (rus)6500188.0-74.5  13.511
2.Groningen  (den)6310279.5-79.8 -0.310
3.Academic Sofia  (bul)6300383.3-80.8  2.59
4.Benfica Lisbon  (por)6001569.5-85.2 -15.76
Group stage 1
Group APWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Elan Chalon  (fra)6400286.7-82.0  4.710
2.Alba Fehervar  (hun)6401185.3-80.7  4.710
3.Benfica Lisbon  (por)6210374.3-78.5 -4.29
4.Excelsior Brussels  (bel)6100575.5-80.7 -5.27
Group BPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Groningen  (den)6400281.7-76.0  5.710
2.Graveline  (fra)6400280.0-79.5  0.510
3.Kormend  (hun)6300383.2-78.8  4.39
4.Limburg United  (bel)6100583.2-93.7 -10.57
Group CPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Telecom Bonn  (ger)4300183.2-78.2  5.07
2.Sodertalje  (swe)4200280.8-84.0 -3.26
3.Belfius Mons-Hainaut  (bel)4100377.2-79.0 -1.85
Group DPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Nanterre  (fra)6600085.5-74.7  10.812
2.Antwerp Giants  (bel)6310277.2-74.0  3.210
3.Soproni  (hun)6200473.8-82.0 -8.28
4.Dragon Force  (por)6001574.0-79.8 -5.86
Group EPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Pau-Orthez  (fra)4400084.8-66.0  18.88
2.Oberwart  (aut)4200274.2-81.5 -7.26
3.Tartu/Rock  (est)4000469.2-80.8 -11.54
Group FPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Bnei Herzliya  (isr)6401183.8-77.3  6.510
2.Academic Sofia  (bul)6310282.3-75.8  6.510
3.Prievidza  (svk)6300376.5-82.0 -5.59
4.Steaua  (rou)6100578.5-86.0 -7.57
Group GPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.U Cluj-Napoca  (rou)6500177.5-72.0  5.511
2.Gaziantep  (tur)6410175.2-68.2  7.011
3.AEK Larnaca  (cyp)6101472.3-72.8 -0.57
4.Peja  (unk)6100570.8-82.8 -12.07
Group HPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Buyukcek­mece  (tur)6400286.8-74.2  12.710
2.Yenisei Krasnoyarsk  (rus)6310287.2-85.5  1.710
3.Rilski Sportist  (bul)6120382.2-89.0 -6.89
4.Sigal Prishtina  (unk)6103280.3-87.8 -7.57
Group IPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Prienai  (ltu)43001100.0-71.5  28.57
2.Mures Targu  (rou)4300182.2-83.5 -1.27
3.Tallina Kalev  (est)4000462.5-89.8 -27.24
Group JPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Tsmoki Minsk  (blr)6500181.0-73.8  7.211
2.Pardubice  (cze)6400287.3-84.5  2.810
3.APOEL Nikosia  (cyp)6300378.7-77.0  1.79
4.Siauliai  (ltu)6000677.2-88.8 -11.76

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 2 : to Play off

Benfica Lisbon (por) - matches

10-19-2016 - 01-25-2017

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
12.01-25 2017Benfica LisbonYenisei Krasnoyarsk (rus)58:89 (18:25, 10:21, 15:21, 15:22) G2
11.01-17 2017Groningen (den)Benfica Lisbon81:78*(18:13, 18:18, 19:16, 14:22; 12:9) G2
10.01-11 2017Benfica LisbonAcademic Sofia (bul)67:76 (22:23, 12:15, 18:22, 15:16) G2
9.01-04 2017Yenisei Krasnoyarsk (rus)Benfica Lisbon99:69 (21:13, 29:22, 27:18, 22:16) G2
8.12-21 2016Benfica LisbonGroningen (den)82:94 (16:22, 22:24, 13:26, 31:22) G2
7.12-14 2016Academic Sofia (bul)Benfica Lisbon84:72 (25:25, 23:16, 24:14, 12:17) G2
6.11-23 2016Benfica LisbonExcelsior Brussels (bel)75:80 (24:12, 12:19, 22:30, 17:19)
5.11-15 2016Benfica LisbonElan Chalon (fra)77:69 (19:22, 32:15, 17:17, 9:15)
4.11-09 2016Alba Fehervar (hun)Benfica Lisbon90:71 (26:20, 18:19, 25:17, 21:15)
3.11-02 2016Excelsior Brussels (bel)Benfica Lisbon74:79 (12:15, 21:17, 20:22, 21:25)
2.10-25 2016Elan Chalon (fra)Benfica Lisbon90:76 (20:21, 21:18, 24:17, 25:20)
1.10-19 2016Benfica LisbonAlba Fehervar (hun)77:74*(13:23, 21:11, 14:21, 20:13; 9:6)
* - after overtime

Statistics of last matches

PWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
Benfica Lisbon (por)10201771.9-82.4 -10.5
Home5100471.8-81.6 -9.8
Away5101372.0-83.2 -11.2

••• Average for match in full time (FT).


Page time :

07-28-2017
10:47:04 UTC
 

ULEB. EuroCup

ULEB. EuroLeague

Champions League

Challenge Cup

Europe Cup
 

Copyright 2011-2017 Sport12x.com     Contact us: admin@sport12x.com