To the Heroes Glory!
Sport: Tournament: 

Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup. 2017-18

Challenge Cup

Tournament table on 03-13-2018


Playoffs
FinalResults
Avellino (ita)Venezia (ita)  69: 77    79: 81  
1/ 2 FinalResults
Avellino (ita)Bakken Bears (den)  75: 72    82: 72  
Venezia (ita)Groningen (den)  82: 72    80: 83  
1/ 4 FinalResults
Bakken Bears (den)Le Portel (fra)  76: 62    64: 78  
Mornar Bar (mne)Groningen (den)  73: 67    74:101  
Venezia (ita)BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)  86: 76    90: 94  
Juventus Utena (ltu)Avellino (ita)  77: 77    68: 85  
1/ 8 FinalResults
Groningen (den)U Cluj-Napoca (rou) 103: 76    76: 69  
Avellino (ita)Tsmoki Minsk (blr)  70: 70    81: 72  
Juventus Utena (ltu)Alba Fehervar (hun)  87: 74    76: 78  
Ostend (bel)Mornar Bar (mne)  84: 71    63: 90  
Sassari (ita)Le Portel (fra)  72: 55    81:100* 
Venezia (ita)Kormend (hun)  83: 51    86: 88  
Ventspils (lat)Bakken Bears (den)  73: 93    81: 75  
Keravnos Strovolos (cyp)BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)  62: 77    61: 71  
* - after overtime


Group stage 2
Group IPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Le Portel  (fra)6510080.8-65.8  15.012
2.BC Nizhny Novgorod  (rus)6300381.8-79.7  2.29
3.Istanbul BB  (tur)6301276.8-85.3 -8.59
4.Kataja  (fin)6000677.5-86.2 -8.76
Group JPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Alba Fehervar  (hun)6501081.2-74.3  6.811
2.Kormend  (hun)6300376.8-80.5 -3.79
3.Buyukcek­mece  (tur)6200475.3-77.0 -1.78
4.Nevezis Kedainiai  (ltu)6110479.8-81.3 -1.58
Group KPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Bakken Bears  (den)6220280.8-87.3 -6.510
2.Tsmoki Minsk  (blr)6300378.7-71.5  7.29
3.Mornar Bar  (mne)6302174.8-78.8 -4.09
4.Szolnoki Olaj  (hun)6200480.7-77.3  3.38
Group LPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Groningen  (den)6400285.2-74.0  11.210
2.U Cluj-Napoca  (rou)6300375.8-78.0 -2.29
3.Keravnos Strovolos  (cyp)6300372.8-77.2 -4.39
4.Belfius Mons-Hainaut  (bel)6200475.2-79.8 -4.78
Group stage 1
Group APWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Le Portel  (fra)6500181.0-65.3  15.711
2.Groningen  (den)6310273.5-63.5  10.010
3.Antwerp Giants  (bel)6301279.0-79.5 -0.59
4.Bosna Sarajevo  (bih)6000662.8-88.0 -25.26
Group BPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Nevezis Kedainiai  (ltu)6400284.7-77.3  7.310
2.Bakken Bears  (den)6400287.2-82.2  5.010
3.Avtodor Saratov  (rus)6300387.7-82.8  4.89
4.Benfica Lisbon  (por)6100580.7-97.8 -17.27
Group CPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Mornar Bar  (mne)6400272.8-69.5  3.310
2.Kataja  (fin)6400283.2-80.2  3.010
3.Dragon Force  (por)6300377.3-76.5  0.89
4.Kapfenberg  (aut)6100571.8-79.0 -7.27
Group DPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Keravnos Strovolos  (cyp)6501080.7-70.5  10.211
2.Kormend  (hun)6220273.8-76.8 -3.010
3.Excelsior Brussels  (bel)6201373.3-75.2 -1.88
4.Balkan Botevgrad  (bul)6011476.5-81.8 -5.37
Group EPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.U Cluj-Napoca  (rou)6500187.8-75.2  12.711
2.Istanbul BB  (tur)6500181.8-73.2  8.711
3.Academic Sofia  (bul)6200472.2-77.5 -5.38
4.Dynamo Tbilisi  (geo)6000667.0-83.0 -16.06
Group FPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Tsmoki Minsk  (blr)6400276.8-73.2  3.710
2.Alba Fehervar  (hun)6300376.0-72.7  3.39
3.Charleroi  (bel)6300371.5-73.5 -2.09
4.Bnei Herzliya  (isr)6200473.0-78.0 -5.08
Group GPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Buyukcek­mece  (tur)6500179.7-68.2  11.511
2.Belfius Mons-Hainaut  (bel)6300374.2-70.0  4.29
3.Sigal Prishtina  (unk)6300370.3-73.5 -3.29
4.Khimik Yuzhne  (ukr)6100564.8-77.3 -12.57
Group HPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.BC Nizhny Novgorod  (rus)6410184.8-77.2  7.711
2.Szolnoki Olaj  (hun)6400285.8-76.3  9.510
3.Falco Szombathely  (hun)6301289.0-76.2  12.89
4.Kapros Sokoli  (mkd)6000668.8-98.8 -30.06


Qualifications
Q. Round 2Results
Belfius Mons-Hainaut (bel)Beroe  88: 69    79: 66  
Buyukcek­mece (tur)Tartu/Rock (est)  87: 78    73: 68  
Kormend (hun)Steaua (rou)  91: 75    73: 72  
Bnei Herzliya (isr)Dragon Force (por)  65: 68    85: 83  
Istanbul BB (tur)Khimik Yuzhne (ukr)  89: 90    76: 68  
Nevezis Kedainiai (ltu)AEK Larnaca (cyp)  90: 60    66: 85  
Szolnoki Olaj (hun)Sodertalje (swe)  86: 63    73: 75  
Balkan Botevgrad (bul)Falco Szombathely (hun)  95: 96    74: 84  
Pardubice (cze)Charleroi (bel)  75: 92    66: 88  
Parma Perm (rus)Le Portel (fra)  74: 74    55: 74  
Q. Round 1Results
Parma Perm (rus)Rabotnicki Skopje (mkd)  88: 63    95: 73  
Balkan Botevgrad (bul)Oradea (rou)  82: 66    70: 85  
Bnei Herzliya (isr)Stal Ostrow (pol)  84: 74    64: 65  
Buyukcek­mece (tur)BC Dnipro (ukr)  88: 89    83: 67  
Nevezis Kedainiai (ltu)Rilski Sportist (bul)  76: 81    91: 62  
Szolnoki Olaj (hun)Trabsonspor (tur) 108: 98    68: 77  
Wurzburg (ger)Istanbul BB (tur)  62: 75    76: 65  
Atlassib Sibiu (rou)Pardubice (cze)  78: 79    64: 77  
Boras Basket (swe)Kormend (hun)  61: 78    72: 85  
KR Reykjavik (isl)Belfius Mons-Hainaut (bel)  67: 88    71: 84  

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 2 : to Next stage
1 - 2 : to Play off (for S2)

Alba Fehervar (hun): Match results

10-18-2017 - 03-13-2018

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
14.03-13 2018Alba FehervarJuventus Utena (ltu)78:76 (25:21, 21:19, 17:18, 15:18)1/ 8
13.03-07 2018Juventus Utena (ltu)Alba Fehervar87:74 (29:6, 25:28, 15:20, 18:20)1/ 8
12.02-06 2018Alba FehervarKormend (hun)88:68 (19:16, 26:23, 27:18, 16:11)G2
11.01-31 2018Buyukcek­mece (tur)Alba Fehervar75:78 (21:22, 22:21, 17:18, 15:17)G2
10.01-23 2018Alba FehervarNevezis Kedainiai (ltu)88:80 (21:14, 20:25, 29:16, 18:25)G2
9.01-17 2018Kormend (hun)Alba Fehervar77:85 (18:25, 13:18, 17:25, 29:17)G2
8.01-09 2018Alba FehervarBuyukcek­mece (tur)74:72 (14:21, 19:25, 19:12, 22:14)G2
7.12-20 2017Nevezis Kedainiai (ltu)Alba Fehervar90:87*(27:14, 14:23, 14:19, 19:18; 16:13)G2
6.12-06 2017Tsmoki Minsk (blr)Alba Fehervar87:82 (23:16, 19:15, 26:21, 19:30)
5.11-15 2017Charleroi (bel)Alba Fehervar52:74 (15:27, 6:15, 13:27, 18:5)
4.11-08 2017Bnei Herzliya (isr)Alba Fehervar68:93 (21:23, 12:24, 25:24, 10:22)
3.11-01 2017Alba FehervarTsmoki Minsk (blr)73:64 (14:28, 20:16, 17:10, 22:10)
2.10-24 2017Alba FehervarCharleroi (bel)60:72 (15:18, 14:16, 13:16, 18:22)
1.10-18 2017Alba FehervarBnei Herzliya (isr)74:93 (15:12, 24:30, 22:22, 13:29)
* - after overtime

Alba Fehervar (hun): Match statistics

PWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
Alba Fehervar (hun)10701279.5-74.8  4.7
Home4400082.0-74.0  8.0
Away6301277.8-75.3  2.5

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

Page time :

Tuesday
06-19-2018
01:16:18 UTC
 

ULEB. EuroCup

ULEB. EuroLeague

Champions League

Challenge Cup

Europe Cup
 

Copyright 2011-2017 Sport12x.com     Contact us: admin@sport12x.com