To the Heroes Glory!
Sport: Tournament: 

Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup. 2017/2018

Challenge Cup

Standings on 10-18-2017


Group APWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Antwerp Giants  (bel)1100091.0-84.0  7.02W
2.Groningen  (den)1100077.0-72.0  5.02W
3.Le Portel  (fra)1000172.0-77.0 -5.01L
4.Bosna Sarajevo  (bih)1000184.0-91.0 -7.01L
Group BPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Benfica Lisbon  (por)1100088.0-83.0  5.02W
2.Avtodor Saratov  (rus)1100076.0-73.0  3.02W
3.Bakken Bears  (den)1000173.0-76.0 -3.01L
4.Nevezis Kedainiai  (ltu)1000183.0-88.0 -5.01L
Group CPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Kataja  (fin)1100086.0-72.0  14.02W
2.Mornar Bar  (mne)1100081.0-70.0  11.02W
3.Dragon Force  (por)1000170.0-81.0 -11.01L
4.Kapfenberg  (aut)1000172.0-86.0 -14.01L
Group DPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Keravnos Strovolos  (cyp)1100068.0-58.0  10.02W
2.Kormend  (hun)1100084.0-83.0  1.02W
3.Balkan Botevgrad  (bul)1000183.0-84.0 -1.01L
4.Excelsior Brussels  (bel)1000158.0-68.0 -10.01L
Group EPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.U Cluj-Napoca  (rou)1100090.0-69.0  21.02W
2.Academic Sofia  (bul)1100073.0-70.0  3.02W
3.Dynamo Tbilisi  (geo)1000170.0-73.0 -3.01L
4.Istanbul BB  (tur)1000169.0-90.0 -21.01L
Group FPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Bnei Herzliya  (isr)1100093.0-74.0  19.02W
2.Charleroi  (bel)1100078.0-76.0  2.02W
3.Tsmoki Minsk  (blr)1000176.0-78.0 -2.01L
4.Alba Fehervar  (hun)1000174.0-93.0 -19.01L
Group GPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Buyukcek­mece  (tur)1100080.0-60.0  20.02W
2.Sigal Prishtina  (unk)1100074.0-72.0  2.02W
3.Belfius Mons-Hainaut  (bel)1000172.0-74.0 -2.01L
4.Khimik Yuzhne  (ukr)1000160.0-80.0 -20.01L
Group HPWWOLOLBalls •••PtsForm
1.Szolnoki Olaj  (hun)1100094.0-73.0  21.02W
2.BC Nizhny Novgorod  (rus)1010080.0-80.0  0.02w
3.Falco Szombathely  (hun)1001080.0-80.0  0.01l
4.Kapros Sokoli  (mkd)1000173.0-94.0 -21.01L


Qualifications
Q. Round 2Results
Belfius Mons-Hainaut (bel)Beroe  88: 69    79: 66  
Buyukcek­mece (tur)Tartu/Rock (est)  87: 78    73: 68  
Kormend (hun)Steaua (rou)  91: 75    73: 72  
Bnei Herzliya (isr)Dragon Force (por)  65: 68    85: 83  
Istanbul BB (tur)Khimik Yuzhne (ukr)  89: 90    76: 68  
Nevezis Kedainiai (ltu)AEK Larnaca (cyp)  90: 60    66: 85  
Szolnoki Olaj (hun)Sodertalje (swe)  86: 63    73: 75  
Balkan Botevgrad (bul)Falco Szombathely (hun)  95: 96    74: 84  
Pardubice (cze)Charleroi (bel)  75: 92    66: 88  
Parma Perm (rus)Le Portel (fra)  74: 74    55: 74  
Q. Round 1Results
Parma Perm (rus)Rabotnicki Skopje (mkd)  88: 63    95: 73  
Balkan Botevgrad (bul)Oradea (rou)  82: 66    70: 85  
Bnei Herzliya (isr)Stal Ostrow (pol)  84: 74    64: 65  
Buyukcek­mece (tur)BC Dnipro (ukr)  88: 89    83: 67  
Nevezis Kedainiai (ltu)Rilski Sportist (bul)  76: 81    91: 62  
Szolnoki Olaj (hun)Trabsonspor (tur) 108: 98    68: 77  
Wurzburg (ger)Istanbul BB (tur)  62: 75    76: 65  
Atlassib Sibiu (rou)Pardubice (cze)  78: 79    64: 77  
Boras Basket (swe)Kormend (hun)  61: 78    72: 85  
KR Reykjavik (isl)Belfius Mons-Hainaut (bel)  67: 88    71: 84  

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

Tournament statistics (full time)


Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws 
5648.2%48.2%3.6% 
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence 
154.4478.1276.321.80 
 50.6%49.4%  
TotalQuarter 1Quarter 2Quarter 3Quarter 4
154.4438.8938.2538.7938.52
 25.2%24.8%25.1%24.9%

Basketball. FIBA. Europe Cup - Match total and Gauss (Normal) distribution

Statistics of goals in Graphics 


Last results


#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
1.10-18 2017Belfius Mons-Hainaut (bel)Sigal Prishtina (unk)72:74 (15:23, 14:18, 25:15, 18:18)
2.10-18 2017Mornar Bar (mne)Dragon Force (por)81:70 (23:24, 18:12, 25:16, 15:18)
3.10-18 2017Bosna Sarajevo (bih)Antwerp Giants (bel)84:91 (15:25, 22:20, 23:23, 24:23)
4.10-18 2017Groningen (den)Le Portel (fra)77:72 (21:17, 24:14, 19:19, 13:22)
5.10-18 2017Kapfenberg (aut)Kataja (fin)72:86 (21:25, 25:20, 18:21, 8:20)
6.10-18 2017Benfica Lisbon (por)Nevezis Kedainiai (ltu)88:83 (31:31, 17:18, 18:14, 22:20)
7.10-18 2017Alba Fehervar (hun)Bnei Herzliya (isr)74:93 (15:12, 24:30, 22:22, 13:29)
8.10-18 2017BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus)Falco Szombathely (hun)94:92*(26:18, 15:19, 18:19, 21:24; 14:12)
9.10-18 2017Szolnoki Olaj (hun)Kapros Sokoli (mkd)94:73 (26:15, 17:19, 30:22, 21:17)
10.10-18 2017U Cluj-Napoca (rou)Istanbul BB (tur)90:69 (30:16, 20:24, 17:13, 23:16)
11.10-18 2017Academic Sofia (bul)Dynamo Tbilisi (geo)73:70 (21:16, 13:12, 23:18, 16:24)
12.10-18 2017Balkan Botevgrad (bul)Kormend (hun)83:84 (24:19, 27:16, 16:25, 16:24)
13.10-18 2017Avtodor Saratov (rus)Bakken Bears (den)76:73 (21:16, 22:20, 10:18, 23:19)
14.10-18 2017Khimik Yuzhne (ukr)Buyukcek­mece (tur)60:80 (19:24, 12:15, 15:23, 14:18)
15.10-18 2017Tsmoki Minsk (blr)Charleroi (bel)76:78 (19:12, 23:21, 19:22, 15:23)
16.10-17 2017Excelsior Brussels (bel)Keravnos Strovolos (cyp)58:68 (10:20, 27:18, 8:13, 13:17)
17.10-11 2017Dragon Force (por)Bnei Herzliya (isr)83:85 (21:24, 25:15, 17:27, 20:19) Q2
18.10-11 2017Charleroi (bel)Pardubice (cze)88:66 (20:14, 27:26, 20:13, 21:13) Q2
* - after overtime

Page time :

10-19-2017
14:48:25 UTC
 

ULEB. EuroCup

ULEB. EuroLeague

Champions League

Challenge Cup

Europe Cup
 

Copyright 2011-2017 Sport12x.com     Contact us: admin@sport12x.com