Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Results | |||
Pallacanestro Reggiana (ita) | Bahcesehir Istanbul (tur) | 69: 72 74: 90 | ||
1/ 2 Final | Results | |||
Bakken Bears (den) | Pallacanestro Reggiana (ita) | 74: 72 72: 92 | ||
ZZ Leiden (ned) | Bahcesehir Istanbul (tur) | 71: 77 82: 90 | ||
1/ 4 Final | Results | |||
Bakken Bears (den) | CSM Oradea (rou) | 84: 82 70: 61 | ||
Crailsheim Merlins (ger) | ZZ Leiden (ned) | 71: 68 77: 85 | ||
Legia Warsaw (pol) | Pallacanestro Reggiana (ita) | 68: 71 75: 80* | ||
Sporting CP (por) | Bahcesehir Istanbul (tur) | 70: 73 54: 66 | ||
* - after overtime |
Group Stage 2 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group I | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | ZZ Leiden (ned) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 85.3-81.5 | 11 | ||
2. | Legia Warsaw (pol) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 78.7-72.8 | 10 | ||
3. | Parma Perm (rus) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 80.8-80.2 | 9 | ||
4. | BC Bayreuth (ger) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 80.5-90.8 | 6 | ||
Group J | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Pallacanestro Reggiana (ita) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 75.6-78.6 | 11 | ||
2. | Crailsheim Merlins (ger) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 78.8-75.5 | 9 | ||
3. | Antwerp Giants (bel) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 82.2-79.2 | 8 | ||
4. | Kyiv-Basket (ukr) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 73.0-77.6 | 8 | ||
Group K | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | CSM Oradea (rou) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 73.8-70.0 | 11 | ||
2. | Sporting CP (por) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 75.3-71.0 | 10 | ||
3. | Benfica Lisbon (por) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 71.5-72.0 | 8 | ||
4. | Trefl Sopot (pol) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 69.8-77.5 | 7 | ||
Group L | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Avtodor Saratov (rus) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 90.8-81.0 | 11 | ||
2. | Bahcesehir Istanbul (tur) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 85.5-77.2 | 11 | ||
3. | Bakken Bears (den) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 84.2-89.3 | 7 | ||
4. | London Lions (gbr) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 77.2-90.2 | 7 | ||
Group Stage 1 | ||||||||||
Group A | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | BC Bayreuth (ger) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86.0-73.8 | 11 | ||
2. | London Lions (gbr) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 83.5-74.0 | 11 | ||
3. | Donar Groningen (den) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 68.8-75.7 | 8 | ||
4. | Kapfenberg Bulls (aut) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 70.5-85.3 | 6 | ||
Group B | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Kyiv-Basket (ukr) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 74.5-73.3 | 10 | ||
2. | Trefl Sopot (pol) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 80.2-75.2 | 9 | ||
3. | Hapoel Eilat (isr) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 82.8-82.3 | 9 | ||
4. | Rilski Sportist (bul) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 79.2-85.8 | 8 | ||
Group C | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Benfica Lisbon (por) | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 79.8-77.7 | 11 | ||
2. | Parma Perm (rus) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 82.3-72.5 | 10 | ||
3. | Heroes Den Bosch (ned) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 73.3-80.0 | 8 | ||
4. | BK Opava (cze) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 80.3-85.7 | 7 | ||
Group D | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Avtodor Saratov (rus) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 91.5-76.0 | 11 | ||
2. | Pallacanestro Reggiana (ita) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 82.8-76.2 | 10 | ||
3. | Basket Zaragoza (esp) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 77.3-81.7 | 8 | ||
4. | Hapoel Gilboa Galil (isr) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 71.8-89.7 | 7 | ||
Group E | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Bahcesehir Istanbul (tur) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.5-68.8 | 12 | ||
2. | ZZ Leiden (ned) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 74.2-78.2 | 9 | ||
3. | Mornar Bar (mne) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 80.7-78.3 | 8 | ||
4. | Iraklis Salonika (gre) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 70.5-80.5 | 7 | ||
Group F | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Sporting CP (por) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 78.0-68.8 | 10 | ||
2. | Antwerp Giants (bel) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 78.5-78.7 | 9 | ||
3. | Ionikos Nikaia (gre) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 78.3-82.8 | 9 | ||
4. | Belfius Mons-Hainaut (bel) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 72.3-76.8 | 8 | ||
Group G | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Crailsheim Merlins (ger) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 82.3-73.0 | 10 | ||
2. | Bakken Bears (den) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 87.3-83.5 | 10 | ||
3. | Peristeri BC (gre) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 73.0-77.8 | 8 | ||
4. | Tsmoki Minsk (blr) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 78.8-87.2 | 8 | ||
Group H | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Legia Warsaw (pol) | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75.7-67.2 | 12 | ||
2. | CSM Oradea (rou) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 67.5-68.0 | 9 | ||
3. | FC Porto [basketball] (por) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 68.0-70.7 | 8 | ||
4. | Szolnoki Olaj (hun) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 67.8-73.2 | 7 |
Qualifications | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q. Round 3 | Results | |||
Donar Groningen (den) | Benfica Lisbon (por) | A | 73: 81 | |
Trefl Sopot (pol) | Iraklis Salonika (gre) | B | 72: 74 | |
BC Bayreuth (ger) | Hapoel Haifa (isr) | C | 80: 75 | |
Ironi Nes Ziona (isr) | FC Porto [basketball] (por) | D | 70: 79 | |
Q. Round 2 | Results | |||
Benfica Lisbon (por) | CSO Voluntari (rou) | A | 83: 77 | |
Swans Gmunden (aut) | Donar Groningen (den) | A | 53: 80 | |
Iraklis Salonika (gre) | Academic Sofia (bul) | B | 95: 75 | |
BC Dnipro (ukr) | Trefl Sopot (pol) | B | 82: 88 | |
BC Bayreuth (ger) | Szedeak Szeged (hun) | C | 84: 77 | |
Yenisei Krasnoyarsk (rus) | Hapoel Haifa (isr) | C | 80: 85 | |
Ironi Nes Ziona (isr) | KK Parnu (est) | D | 86: 82 | |
Keravnos Strovolou (cyp) | FC Porto [basketball] (por) | D | 58: 70 | |
Q. Round 1 | Results | |||
KK Kumanovo (mkd) | Swans Gmunden (aut) | A | 60: 83 | |
TFT Skopje (mkd) | Szedeak Szeged (hun) | C | 76: 92 | |
BC Vienna (aut) | KK Parnu (est) | D | 67: 72 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 2 : to Next stage
1 - 2 : to Play off (for S2)
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14. | 02-09 2022 | CSM Oradea | Trefl Sopot | 80:65 | (17:15, 21:12, 21:17, 21:21) | G2 |
13. | 02-05 2022 | Trefl Sopot | CSM Oradea | 73:83 | (16:17, 19:18, 23:25, 15:23) | G2 |
12. | 02-02 2022 | Trefl Sopot | Benfica Lisbon | 67:76 | (10:25, 15:17, 23:20, 19:14) | G2 |
11. | 01-26 2022 | Sporting CP | Trefl Sopot | 76:63 | (17:21, 18:13, 13:18, 28:11) | G2 |
10. | 12-15 2021 | Benfica Lisbon | Trefl Sopot | 67:79 | (15:19, 17:18, 18:20, 17:22) | G2 |
9. | 12-08 2021 | Trefl Sopot | Sporting CP | 72:83 | (16:31, 24:23, 13:17, 19:12) | G2 |
8. | 11-17 2021 | Hapoel Eilat | Trefl Sopot | 83:89 | (17:28, 26:15, 25:24, 15:22) | |
7. | 11-10 2021 | Rilski Sportist | Trefl Sopot | 64:84 | (11:24, 14:23, 17:18, 22:19) | |
6. | 11-03 2021 | Trefl Sopot | Kyiv-Basket | 65:66 | (22:10, 12:16, 16:23, 15:17) | |
5. | 10-27 2021 | Trefl Sopot | Hapoel Eilat | 85:88 | (18:24, 23:24, 21:24, 23:16) | |
4. | 10-20 2021 | Trefl Sopot | Rilski Sportist | 90:81 | (24:9, 19:30, 21:21, 26:21) | |
3. | 10-13 2021 | Kyiv-Basket | Trefl Sopot | 69:68 | (22:19, 18:16, 12:12, 17:21) | |
2. | 10-01 2021 | Trefl Sopot | Iraklis Salonika | 72:74 | (21:20, 19:22, 15:19, 17:13) | Q3 |
1. | 09-29 2021 | BC Dnipro | Trefl Sopot | 82:88 | (12:25, 26:19, 22:17, 22:27) | Q2 |
Team | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trefl Sopot | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 74.2-76.6 | |||
Home H | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 72.4-79.2 | |||
Away A | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 76.0-74.0 |
••• Average for match in full time (FT).