Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
1/ 4 Final | Results | |||
Bahcesehir Istanbul (tur) | BK Ventspils (lat) | 78: 77 112: 90 | ||
Bakken Bears (den) | Tsmoki Minsk (blr) | 79: 66 93: 87 | ||
U Cluj-Napoca (rou) | BC Bayreuth (ger) | 83: 82 87:100 | ||
Kyiv-Basket (ukr) | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur) | 71: 89 67: 88 |
Group Stage 2 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group I | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | BC Bayreuth (ger) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 96.8-87.7 | 11 | ||
2. | Bakken Bears (den) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 90.3-87.8 | 10 | ||
3. | Benfica Lisbon (por) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 82.3-82.3 | 9 | ||
4. | Spirou Charleroi (bel) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 80.7-92.3 | 6 | ||
Group J | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | U Cluj-Napoca (rou) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 79.0-76.7 | 10 | ||
2. | Tsmoki Minsk (blr) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 78.3-73.5 | 10 | ||
3. | CSM Oradea (rou) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 74.8-77.8 | 8 | ||
4. | Ironi Nes Ziona (isr) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 79.3-83.5 | 8 | ||
Group K | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | BK Ventspils (lat) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 93.0-79.8 | 11 | ||
2. | Kyiv-Basket (ukr) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 80.2-80.7 | 10 | ||
3. | BC Kormend (hun) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 82.7-84.0 | 9 | ||
4. | Hammers Zwolle (ned) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 77.2-88.5 | 6 | ||
Group L | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.0-70.2 | 12 | ||
2. | Bahcesehir Istanbul (tur) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 84.7-92.3 | 9 | ||
3. | Yenisei Krasnoyarsk (rus) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 87.7-91.2 | 8 | ||
4. | ZZ Leiden (ned) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 78.7-96.3 | 7 | ||
Group Stage 1 | ||||||||||
Group A | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Benfica Lisbon (por) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 83.7-79.7 | 11 | ||
2. | ZZ Leiden (ned) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 83.8-79.0 | 10 | ||
3. | Inter Bratislava (svk) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 81.0-86.7 | 8 | ||
4. | Pecs Panthers (hun) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 83.3-86.5 | 7 | ||
Group B | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Ironi Nes Ziona (isr) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88.0-81.0 | 12 | ||
2. | Hammers Zwolle (ned) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 88.3-79.5 | 9 | ||
3. | Keravnos Strovolou (cyp) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 77.3-81.8 | 8 | ||
4. | Kapfenberg Bulls (aut) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 72.4-84.6 | 7 | ||
Group C | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | BK Ventspils (lat) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.3-73.2 | 12 | ||
2. | BC Bayreuth (ger) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 90.3-78.7 | 10 | ||
3. | Sigal Prishtina (kos) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 85.5-95.0 | 8 | ||
4. | APOEL Nicosia (cyp) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 69.3-98.7 | 6 | ||
Group D | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Bahcesehir Istanbul (tur) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 78.7-71.7 | 11 | ||
2. | CSM Oradea (rou) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 74.8-75.0 | 10 | ||
3. | Fribourg Olympic (sui) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 71.3-77.7 | 8 | ||
4. | Atlassib Sibiu (rou) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 77.7-78.2 | 7 | ||
Group E | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 82.7-68.3 | 11 | ||
2. | Spirou Charleroi (bel) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 77.3-75.8 | 9 | ||
3. | Donar Groningen (den) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 64.3-75.7 | 8 | ||
4. | Phoenix Brussels (bel) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 76.0-80.5 | 8 | ||
Group F | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Kyiv-Basket (ukr) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 81.8-80.8 | 10 | ||
2. | Levski Sofia (bul) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 75.5-75.5 | 9 | ||
3. | Tsmoki Minsk (blr) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 81.5-79.5 | 9 | ||
4. | BC Dnipro (ukr) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 81.5-84.5 | 8 | ||
Group G | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | U Cluj-Napoca (rou) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 88.8-81.7 | 11 | ||
2. | Yenisei Krasnoyarsk (rus) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 89.2-79.7 | 10 | ||
3. | Balkan Botevgrad (bul) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 80.0-87.3 | 8 | ||
4. | Sodertalje Kings (swe) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 79.8-89.2 | 7 | ||
Group H | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Bakken Bears (den) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 83.7-79.3 | 11 | ||
2. | BC Kormend (hun) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 81.8-77.5 | 10 | ||
3. | Kataja Joensuu (fin) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 77.3-86.5 | 8 | ||
4. | Legia Warsaw (pol) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 76.3-75.8 | 7 |
Qualifications | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q. Round | Results | |||
Beroe Stara Zagora (bul) | ZZ Leiden (ned) | 86: 71 77: 92 | ||
Tartu Ulikool (est) | Kataja Joensuu (fin) | 78: 72 87: 99 | ||
Boras Basket (swe) | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur) | 70: 77 58: 78 | ||
Borisfen Mogilev (blr) | BC Dnipro (ukr) | 76:101 71: 81 | ||
KB Rahoveci (kos) | U Cluj-Napoca (rou) | 73: 98 47: 91 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 2 : to Next stage
1 - 2 : to Play off (for S2)
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. | 10-09 2019 | Kataja Joensuu | Tartu Ulikool | 99:87 | (27:21, 19:17, 27:23, 26:26) | Q |
1. | 10-02 2019 | Tartu Ulikool | Kataja Joensuu | 78:72 | (19:17, 19:14, 17:19, 23:22) | Q |
Team | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tartu Ulikool | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 82.5-85.5 | |||
Home H | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0-72.0 | |||
Away A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 87.0-99.0 |
••• Average for match in full time (FT).