Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Results | |||
Dinamo Sassari (ita) | BC Wurzburg (ger) | 89: 84 81: 79 | ||
1/ 2 Final | Results | |||
Hapoel Holon (isr) | Dinamo Sassari (ita) | 89: 94 75:105 | ||
Pallacanestro Varese (ita) | BC Wurzburg (ger) | 66: 89 86: 89 | ||
1/ 4 Final | Results | |||
Bakken Bears (den) | BC Wurzburg (ger) | 76: 75 70: 86 | ||
Hapoel Holon (isr) | Alba Fehervar (hun) | 96: 63 74:101* | ||
BC Oostende (bel) | Pallacanestro Varese (ita) | 70: 73 57: 72 | ||
Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur) | Dinamo Sassari (ita) | 68: 87 83: 83 | ||
1/ 8 Final | Results | |||
Bakken Bears (den) | Ironi Nes Ziona (isr) | 91: 74 81: 76 | ||
BK Ventspils (lat) | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur) | 78: 76 65: 70 | ||
Hapoel Holon (isr) | Balkan Botevgrad (bul) | 85: 81 82: 83 | ||
Telecom Bonn (ger) | Alba Fehervar (hun) | 85: 84 69: 81 | ||
Avtodor Saratov (rus) | BC Wurzburg (ger) | 76: 79 90: 94 | ||
Donar Groningen (den) | BC Oostende (bel) | 66: 66 80: 88 | ||
Sigal Prishtina (kos) | Pallacanestro Varese (ita) | 77: 80 84:100 | ||
ZZ Leiden (ned) | Dinamo Sassari (ita) | 93: 97 68: 94 | ||
* - after overtime |
Group Stage 2 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group I | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | BC Wurzburg (ger) | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 97.0-80.3 | 12 | ||
2. | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 89.0-86.3 | 9 | ||
3. | Sigal Prishtina (kos) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 79.8-89.3 | 8 | ||
4. | Szolnoki Olaj (hun) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 80.7-90.5 | 7 | ||
Group J | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Ironi Nes Ziona (isr) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 93.8-88.8 | 10 | ||
2. | Alba Fehervar (hun) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 80.0-73.8 | 9 | ||
3. | Balkan Botevgrad (bul) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 80.2-81.7 | 9 | ||
4. | Levski Sofia (bul) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 81.2-90.8 | 8 | ||
Group K | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Dinamo Sassari (ita) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 89.3-80.2 | 11 | ||
2. | Pallacanestro Varese (ita) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 80.5-72.3 | 10 | ||
3. | Donar Groningen (den) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 72.5-76.3 | 8 | ||
4. | AEK Larnaca (cyp) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 73.2-86.7 | 7 | ||
Group L | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Avtodor Saratov (rus) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 93.2-77.7 | 11 | ||
2. | Bakken Bears (den) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 95.0-81.0 | 9 | ||
3. | ZZ Leiden (ned) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 80.0-93.7 | 8 | ||
4. | Kataja Joensuu (fin) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 76.0-91.8 | 8 | ||
Group Stage 1 | ||||||||||
Group A | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | BC Wurzburg (ger) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 77.3-72.7 | 10 | ||
2. | ZZ Leiden (ned) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 73.8-74.7 | 10 | ||
3. | Sakarya Buyuksehir (tur) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 77.5-72.3 | 9 | ||
4. | CSM Oradea (rou) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 75.5-84.5 | 7 | ||
Group B | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Balkan Botevgrad (bul) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 80.0-75.3 | 10 | ||
2. | AEK Larnaca (cyp) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 74.8-76.7 | 10 | ||
3. | Tsmoki Minsk (blr) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 82.8-82.2 | 9 | ||
4. | Belfius Mons-Hainaut (bel) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 74.8-78.3 | 7 | ||
Group C | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Donar Groningen (den) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 78.8-73.3 | 11 | ||
2. | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 81.7-72.8 | 10 | ||
3. | Spirou Charleroi (bel) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 81.0-70.5 | 9 | ||
4. | Istanbul BB (tur) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 60.8-85.7 | 6 | ||
Group D | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Avtodor Saratov (rus) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 96.3-86.8 | 11 | ||
2. | Ironi Nes Ziona (isr) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 93.5-84.8 | 10 | ||
3. | Heroes Den Bosch (ned) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 86.3-81.0 | 9 | ||
4. | Pardubice (cze) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 77.3-100.8 | 6 | ||
Group E | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Bakken Bears (den) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.5-76.0 | 12 | ||
2. | Sigal Prishtina (kos) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 84.3-85.5 | 10 | ||
3. | Cherkasy Monkeys (ukr) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 80.2-93.7 | 7 | ||
4. | Steaua (rou) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 71.7-86.5 | 7 | ||
Group F | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Pallacanestro Varese (ita) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 87.0-72.0 | 11 | ||
2. | Alba Fehervar (hun) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 82.2-80.5 | 11 | ||
3. | Dragon Force (por) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 77.5-83.2 | 7 | ||
4. | Rilski Sportist (bul) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 78.3-89.3 | 7 | ||
Group G | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Levski Sofia (bul) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86.7-77.5 | 11 | ||
2. | Aris Salonika (gre) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 74.0-72.0 | 9 | ||
3. | Kataja Joensuu (fin) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 82.8-85.0 | 9 | ||
4. | BC Dnipro (ukr) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 67.8-76.8 | 7 | ||
Group H | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Dinamo Sassari (ita) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 92.2-74.7 | 11 | ||
2. | Szolnoki Olaj (hun) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 84.8-79.0 | 11 | ||
3. | Falco Szombathely (hun) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 74.3-84.5 | 8 | ||
4. | Leicester Riders (gbr) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 74.5-87.7 | 6 |
Qualifications | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q. Round 2 | Results | |||
Dinamo Sassari (ita) | Benfica Lisbon (por) | 100: 66 111: 92 | ||
BC Dnipro (ukr) | Alba Fehervar (hun) | 94: 78 67: 90 | ||
Cherkasy Monkeys (ukr) | Keravnos Strovolou (cyp) | 75: 64 61: 64 | ||
Heroes Den Bosch (ned) | Balkan Botevgrad (bul) | 76: 86 68: 66 | ||
Ironi Nes Ziona (isr) | U Cluj-Napoca (rou) | 91: 78 88: 89 | ||
Istanbul BB (tur) | Luleo (swe) | 87: 50 73: 78 | ||
Kataja Joensuu (fin) | Rilski Sportist (bul) | 106: 84 61: 79 | ||
Kapfenberg Bulls (aut) | ZZ Leiden (ned) | 62: 79 57: 68 | ||
Q. Round 1 | Results | |||
Ironi Nes Ziona (isr) | Sodertalje Kings (swe) | 72: 67 100: 76 | ||
Kataja Joensuu (fin) | Rosa Radom (pol) | 86: 65 75: 69 | ||
Lavrio BC (gre) | BC Dnipro (ukr) | 82: 73 58: 76 | ||
Kongsberg Miners (nor) | Cherkasy Monkeys (ukr) | 63: 83 90:101 | ||
Svitavy (cze) | Istanbul BB (tur) | 74: 99 78: 98 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 2 : to Next stage
1 - 2 : to Play off (for S2)
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10. | 11-21 2018 | Steaua | Cherkasy Monkeys | 87:70 | (28:14, 15:26, 19:13, 25:17) | |
9. | 11-14 2018 | Bakken Bears | Cherkasy Monkeys | 121:89 | (34:20, 27:22, 31:25, 29:22) | |
8. | 11-07 2018 | Cherkasy Monkeys | Sigal Prishtina | 73:92 | (15:21, 26:25, 16:31, 16:15) | |
7. | 10-31 2018 | Cherkasy Monkeys | Steaua | 90:64 | (19:17, 24:20, 20:16, 27:11) | |
6. | 10-24 2018 | Cherkasy Monkeys | Bakken Bears | 77:106 | (18:24, 24:27, 24:25, 11:30) | |
5. | 10-17 2018 | Sigal Prishtina | Cherkasy Monkeys | 92:82 | (27:15, 24:28, 19:21, 22:18) | |
4. | 10-10 2018 | Keravnos Strovolou | Cherkasy Monkeys | 64:61 | (23:15, 11:14, 15:17, 15:15) | Q2 |
3. | 10-03 2018 | Cherkasy Monkeys | Keravnos Strovolou | 75:64 | (17:17, 14:15, 24:16, 20:16) | Q2 |
2. | 09-26 2018 | Cherkasy Monkeys | Kongsberg Miners | 101:90 | (18:22, 23:20, 33:19, 27:29) | Q1 |
1. | 09-20 2018 | Kongsberg Miners | Cherkasy Monkeys | 63:83 | (17:21, 19:17, 12:30, 15:15) | Q1 |
Team | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cherkasy Monkeys | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 80.1-84.3 | |||
Home H | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 83.2-83.2 | |||
Away A | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 77.0-85.4 |
••• Average for match in full time (FT).