Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Results | |||
Dinamo Sassari (ita) | BC Wurzburg (ger) | 89: 84 81: 79 | ||
1/ 2 Final | Results | |||
Hapoel Holon (isr) | Dinamo Sassari (ita) | 89: 94 75:105 | ||
Pallacanestro Varese (ita) | BC Wurzburg (ger) | 66: 89 86: 89 | ||
1/ 4 Final | Results | |||
Bakken Bears (den) | BC Wurzburg (ger) | 76: 75 70: 86 | ||
Hapoel Holon (isr) | Alba Fehervar (hun) | 96: 63 74:101* | ||
BC Oostende (bel) | Pallacanestro Varese (ita) | 70: 73 57: 72 | ||
Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur) | Dinamo Sassari (ita) | 68: 87 83: 83 | ||
1/ 8 Final | Results | |||
Bakken Bears (den) | Ironi Nes Ziona (isr) | 91: 74 81: 76 | ||
BK Ventspils (lat) | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur) | 78: 76 65: 70 | ||
Hapoel Holon (isr) | Balkan Botevgrad (bul) | 85: 81 82: 83 | ||
Telecom Bonn (ger) | Alba Fehervar (hun) | 85: 84 69: 81 | ||
Avtodor Saratov (rus) | BC Wurzburg (ger) | 76: 79 90: 94 | ||
Donar Groningen (den) | BC Oostende (bel) | 66: 66 80: 88 | ||
Sigal Prishtina (kos) | Pallacanestro Varese (ita) | 77: 80 84:100 | ||
ZZ Leiden (ned) | Dinamo Sassari (ita) | 93: 97 68: 94 | ||
* - after overtime |
Group Stage 2 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group I | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | BC Wurzburg (ger) | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 97.0-80.3 | 12 | ||
2. | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 89.0-86.3 | 9 | ||
3. | Sigal Prishtina (kos) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 79.8-89.3 | 8 | ||
4. | Szolnoki Olaj (hun) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 80.7-90.5 | 7 | ||
Group J | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Ironi Nes Ziona (isr) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 93.8-88.8 | 10 | ||
2. | Alba Fehervar (hun) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 80.0-73.8 | 9 | ||
3. | Balkan Botevgrad (bul) | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 80.2-81.7 | 9 | ||
4. | Levski Sofia (bul) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 81.2-90.8 | 8 | ||
Group K | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Dinamo Sassari (ita) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 89.3-80.2 | 11 | ||
2. | Pallacanestro Varese (ita) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 80.5-72.3 | 10 | ||
3. | Donar Groningen (den) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 72.5-76.3 | 8 | ||
4. | AEK Larnaca (cyp) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 73.2-86.7 | 7 | ||
Group L | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Avtodor Saratov (rus) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 93.2-77.7 | 11 | ||
2. | Bakken Bears (den) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 95.0-81.0 | 9 | ||
3. | ZZ Leiden (ned) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 80.0-93.7 | 8 | ||
4. | Kataja Joensuu (fin) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 76.0-91.8 | 8 | ||
Group Stage 1 | ||||||||||
Group A | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | BC Wurzburg (ger) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 77.3-72.7 | 10 | ||
2. | ZZ Leiden (ned) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 73.8-74.7 | 10 | ||
3. | Sakarya Buyuksehir (tur) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 77.5-72.3 | 9 | ||
4. | CSM Oradea (rou) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 75.5-84.5 | 7 | ||
Group B | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Balkan Botevgrad (bul) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 80.0-75.3 | 10 | ||
2. | AEK Larnaca (cyp) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 74.8-76.7 | 10 | ||
3. | Tsmoki Minsk (blr) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 82.8-82.2 | 9 | ||
4. | Belfius Mons-Hainaut (bel) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 74.8-78.3 | 7 | ||
Group C | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Donar Groningen (den) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 78.8-73.3 | 11 | ||
2. | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 81.7-72.8 | 10 | ||
3. | Spirou Charleroi (bel) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 81.0-70.5 | 9 | ||
4. | Istanbul BB (tur) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 60.8-85.7 | 6 | ||
Group D | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Avtodor Saratov (rus) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 96.3-86.8 | 11 | ||
2. | Ironi Nes Ziona (isr) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 93.5-84.8 | 10 | ||
3. | Heroes Den Bosch (ned) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 86.3-81.0 | 9 | ||
4. | Pardubice (cze) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 77.3-100.8 | 6 | ||
Group E | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Bakken Bears (den) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 105.5-76.0 | 12 | ||
2. | Sigal Prishtina (kos) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 84.3-85.5 | 10 | ||
3. | Cherkasy Monkeys (ukr) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 80.2-93.7 | 7 | ||
4. | Steaua (rou) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 71.7-86.5 | 7 | ||
Group F | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Pallacanestro Varese (ita) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 87.0-72.0 | 11 | ||
2. | Alba Fehervar (hun) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 82.2-80.5 | 11 | ||
3. | Dragon Force (por) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 77.5-83.2 | 7 | ||
4. | Rilski Sportist (bul) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 78.3-89.3 | 7 | ||
Group G | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Levski Sofia (bul) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 86.7-77.5 | 11 | ||
2. | Aris Salonika (gre) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 74.0-72.0 | 9 | ||
3. | Kataja Joensuu (fin) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 82.8-85.0 | 9 | ||
4. | BC Dnipro (ukr) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 67.8-76.8 | 7 | ||
Group H | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Dinamo Sassari (ita) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 92.2-74.7 | 11 | ||
2. | Szolnoki Olaj (hun) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 84.8-79.0 | 11 | ||
3. | Falco Szombathely (hun) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 74.3-84.5 | 8 | ||
4. | Leicester Riders (gbr) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 74.5-87.7 | 6 |
Qualifications | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q. Round 2 | Results | |||
Dinamo Sassari (ita) | Benfica Lisbon (por) | 100: 66 111: 92 | ||
BC Dnipro (ukr) | Alba Fehervar (hun) | 94: 78 67: 90 | ||
Cherkasy Monkeys (ukr) | Keravnos Strovolou (cyp) | 75: 64 61: 64 | ||
Heroes Den Bosch (ned) | Balkan Botevgrad (bul) | 76: 86 68: 66 | ||
Ironi Nes Ziona (isr) | U Cluj-Napoca (rou) | 91: 78 88: 89 | ||
Istanbul BB (tur) | Luleo (swe) | 87: 50 73: 78 | ||
Kataja Joensuu (fin) | Rilski Sportist (bul) | 106: 84 61: 79 | ||
Kapfenberg Bulls (aut) | ZZ Leiden (ned) | 62: 79 57: 68 | ||
Q. Round 1 | Results | |||
Ironi Nes Ziona (isr) | Sodertalje Kings (swe) | 72: 67 100: 76 | ||
Kataja Joensuu (fin) | Rosa Radom (pol) | 86: 65 75: 69 | ||
Lavrio BC (gre) | BC Dnipro (ukr) | 82: 73 58: 76 | ||
Kongsberg Miners (nor) | Cherkasy Monkeys (ukr) | 63: 83 90:101 | ||
Svitavy (cze) | Istanbul BB (tur) | 74: 99 78: 98 |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 2 : to Next stage
1 - 2 : to Play off (for S2)
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20. | 05-01 2019 | BC Wurzburg | Dinamo Sassari | 79:81 | (26:19, 20:22, 19:23, 14:17) | Final |
19. | 04-24 2019 | Dinamo Sassari | BC Wurzburg | 89:84 | (24:22, 21:23, 20:22, 24:17) | Final |
18. | 04-17 2019 | BC Wurzburg | Pallacanestro Varese | 89:86 | (30:11, 16:21, 29:27, 14:27) | 1/ 2 |
17. | 04-10 2019 | Pallacanestro Varese | BC Wurzburg | 66:89 | (21:23, 12:23, 18:22, 15:21) | 1/ 2 |
16. | 03-27 2019 | BC Wurzburg | Bakken Bears | 86:70 | (23:27, 24:9, 25:19, 14:15) | 1/ 4 |
15. | 03-20 2019 | Bakken Bears | BC Wurzburg | 76:75 | (19:17, 21:29, 24:17, 12:12) | 1/ 4 |
14. | 03-13 2019 | BC Wurzburg | Avtodor Saratov | 94:90 | (12:23, 29:25, 31:24, 22:18) | 1/ 8 |
13. | 03-06 2019 | Avtodor Saratov | BC Wurzburg | 76:79 | (24:23, 15:13, 17:23, 20:20) | 1/ 8 |
12. | 02-06 2019 | Szolnoki Olaj | BC Wurzburg | 83:92 | (24:23, 24:33, 15:21, 20:15) | G2 |
11. | 01-30 2019 | BC Wurzburg | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir | 104:91 | (27:29, 29:15, 25:18, 23:29) | G2 |
10. | 01-23 2019 | Sigal Prishtina | BC Wurzburg | 78:91 | (17:29, 13:27, 27:18, 21:17) | G2 |
9. | 01-09 2019 | BC Wurzburg | Szolnoki Olaj | 118:71 | (37:19, 30:16, 30:17, 21:19) | G2 |
8. | 12-19 2018 | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir | BC Wurzburg | 87:96* | (17:17, 20:25, 19:17, 26:23; 5:14) | G2 |
7. | 12-12 2018 | BC Wurzburg | Sigal Prishtina | 95:77 | (24:20, 16:18, 28:23, 27:16) | G2 |
6. | 11-20 2018 | BC Wurzburg | ZZ Leiden | 87:61 | (17:19, 19:18, 27:7, 24:17) | |
5. | 11-14 2018 | Sakarya Buyuksehir | BC Wurzburg | 80:60 | (17:19, 18:13, 21:8, 24:20) | |
4. | 11-07 2018 | BC Wurzburg | CSM Oradea | 91:82 | (6:15, 27:26, 28:18, 30:23) | |
3. | 10-31 2018 | ZZ Leiden | BC Wurzburg | 65:75 | (21:12, 9:13, 17:18, 18:32) | |
2. | 10-24 2018 | BC Wurzburg | Sakarya Buyuksehir | 69:79 | (23:27, 18:18, 17:13, 11:21) | |
1. | 10-17 2018 | CSM Oradea | BC Wurzburg | 69:82 | (14:22, 23:26, 14:16, 18:18) | |
* - after overtime |
Team | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BC Wurzburg | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 87.1-80.8 | |||
Home H | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 90.4-83.6 | |||
Away A | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 83.8-78.0 |
••• Average for match in full time (FT).