Playoffs | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Results | |||
Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur) | CB Burgos (esp) | 59: 64 | ||
For 3-rd place | Results | |||
Basket Zaragoza (esp) | Strasbourg Basket (fra) | 89: 77 | ||
1/ 2 Final | Results | |||
CB Burgos (esp) | Strasbourg Basket (fra) | 81: 70 | ||
Basket Zaragoza (esp) | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur) | 79: 84 | ||
1/ 4 Final | Results | |||
Basketball Nymburk (cze) | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur) | 73: 84 | ||
BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus) | Basket Zaragoza (esp) | 78: 86 | ||
Canarias La Laguna (esp) | Strasbourg Basket (fra) | 86: 88* | ||
Hapoel Holon (isr) | CB Burgos (esp) | 77: 86 | ||
* - after overtime |
Group Stage 2 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group I | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Hapoel Holon (isr) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 77.2-79.3 | 10 | ||
2. | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 81.8-78.5 | 9 | ||
3. | New Basket Brindisi (ita) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 82.7-82.0 | 9 | ||
4. | Tofas Bursa (tur) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 79.7-81.5 | 8 | ||
Group J | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Canarias La Laguna (esp) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 80.7-71.0 | 11 | ||
2. | CB Burgos (esp) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 75.2-71.0 | 10 | ||
3. | Igokea Aleksandrovac (bih) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 73.3-75.5 | 9 | ||
4. | VEF Riga (lat) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 61.8-73.5 | 6 | ||
Group K | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 84.3-76.2 | 10 | ||
2. | Strasbourg Basket (fra) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 81.8-79.0 | 9 | ||
3. | AEK Athens (gre) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 71.5-78.0 | 9 | ||
4. | Turk Telekom Ankara (tur) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 76.7-81.2 | 8 | ||
Group L | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Basketball Nymburk (cze) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 88.7-82.8 | 11 | ||
2. | Basket Zaragoza (esp) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 86.8-87.0 | 10 | ||
3. | Brose Bamberg (ger) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 85.5-84.0 | 8 | ||
4. | Dinamo Sassari (ita) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 83.7-90.8 | 7 | ||
Group Stage 1 | ||||||||||
Team | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Tofas Bursa (tur) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 84.0-74.7 | 10 | ||
2. | BC Nizhny Novgorod (rus) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 81.7-75.2 | 10 | ||
3. | Hapoel Holon (isr) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 79.8-75.8 | 10 | ||
4. | AEK Athens (gre) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 85.7-82.0 | 10 | ||
5. | Basketball Nymburk (cze) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 88.5-76.8 | 10 | ||
6. | Falco Szombathely (hun) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 82.2-78.5 | 9 | ||
7. | Cholet Basket (fra) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 76.3-78.0 | 8 | ||
8. | Tsmoki Minsk (blr) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 77.0-83.0 | 8 | ||
Group A | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Canarias La Laguna (esp) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 92.0-84.5 | 10 | ||
2. | Dinamo Sassari (ita) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 87.3-88.2 | 10 | ||
3. | Bakken Bears (den) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 87.2-84.5 | 9 | ||
4. | Galatasaray Istanbul (tur) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 82.5-91.8 | 7 | ||
Group B | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Dijon Basket (fra) | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 69.8-71.5 | 10 | ||
2. | Keravnos Strovolou (cyp) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 65.8-85.2 | 6 | ||
Group D | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Basket Zaragoza (esp) | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 85.8-83.0 | 11 | ||
2. | Start Lublin (pol) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 72.0-85.0 | 6 | ||
Group E | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | VEF Riga (lat) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 78.3-73.0 | 10 | ||
2. | Strasbourg Basket (fra) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 78.8-75.7 | 10 | ||
3. | Peristeri BC (gre) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 76.3-77.0 | 8 | ||
4. | Rytas Vilnius (ltu) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 77.8-85.7 | 8 | ||
Group F | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Brose Bamberg (ger) | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.8-71.5 | 12 | ||
2. | Pinar Karsiyaka Izmir (tur) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 79.3-73.5 | 10 | ||
3. | Bilbao Basket (esp) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 74.2-75.2 | 8 | ||
4. | Fortitudo Bologna (ita) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 63.8-82.0 | 6 | ||
Group G | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | Turk Telekom Ankara (tur) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 81.2-79.5 | 11 | ||
2. | Igokea Aleksandrovac (bih) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 76.2-78.3 | 9 | ||
3. | Hapoel Jerusalem (isr) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 82.0-80.3 | 8 | ||
4. | Limoges CSP (fra) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 76.5-77.7 | 8 | ||
Group H | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | |||
1. | CB Burgos (esp) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 90.5-78.3 | 11 | ||
2. | New Basket Brindisi (ita) | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 86.8-84.7 | 10 | ||
3. | BC Oostende (bel) | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 80.7-86.2 | 8 | ||
4. | Darussafaka Istanbul (tur) | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 75.2-84.0 | 7 |
Qualifications | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Q. Round 2 | Results | |||
Igokea Aleksandrovac (bih) | Sporting CP (por) | 70: 64 | ||
Keravnos Strovolou (cyp) | Donar Groningen (den) | 60: 57 | ||
Tsmoki Minsk (blr) | Neptunas Klaipeda (ltu) | 69: 59 | ||
Belfius Mons-Hainaut (bel) | Bakken Bears (den) | 71: 86 | ||
Q. Round 1 | Results | |||
Bakken Bears (den) | Hapoel Tel Aviv (isr) | 91: 71 | ||
Donar Groningen (den) | BC Dnipro (ukr) | 88: 53 | ||
Keravnos Strovolou (cyp) | Iraklis Salonika (gre) | 96: 94* | ||
Neptunas Klaipeda (ltu) | London Lions (gbr) | 77: 73 | ||
Tsmoki Minsk (blr) | Balkan Botevgrad (bul) | 73: 65 | ||
Anwil Wloclawek (pol) | Belfius Mons-Hainaut (bel) | 69: 81 | ||
Fribourg Olympic (sui) | Sporting CP (por) | 78: 84 | ||
U Cluj-Napoca (rou) | Igokea Aleksandrovac (bih) | 75: 82 | ||
* - after overtime |
To view the results of a team, click on its name.
By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of teams matches at home and away,
a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals distribution graphs and maths(some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)
••• Average for match in full time (FT).
1 - 2 : to Play off
1 - 2 : to Play off (for S2)
# | Date | Team-1 | Team-2 | Result | Stage | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 09-22 2020 | Keravnos Strovolou | Iraklis Salonika | 96:94* | (13:19, 24:21, 24:13, 25:33; 10:8) | Q1 |
* - after overtime |
Team | P | W | WO | LO | L | Balls ••• | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iraklis Salonika | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 86.0-86.0 | |||
Home H | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0-0.0 | |||
Away A | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 86.0-86.0 |
••• Average for match in full time (FT).