To the Heroes Glory!
•  • 
  stats iconHead-to-head

Basketball. FIBA. Challenge Cup 2013-2014

Tournament table on 04-27-2014

Playoffs
FinalSeriesResults
Triumph Lyubertsy (rus)Reggio Emilia (ita)0-1  65: 79  
For 3-rd placeSeriesResults
Szolnoki Olaj (hun)Gaziantep Basketbol (tur)0-1  75: 87* 
1/ 2 FinalSeriesResults
Reggio Emilia (ita)Gaziantep Basketbol (tur)1-0  66: 55  
Szolnoki Olaj (hun)Triumph Lyubertsy (rus)0-1  59: 61  
1/ 4 FinalSeriesResults
Gaziantep Basketbol (tur)Tsmoki Minsk (blr)2-0  59: 58    68: 67  
Reggio Emilia (ita)Krasnye Krylya Samara (rus)2-0  75: 63    73: 71  
Tartu Ulikool (est)Szolnoki Olaj (hun)1-2  87: 83    73: 80    60: 78  
Ural Yekaterin­burg (rus)Triumph Lyubertsy (rus)0-2  72: 80    67:110  
* - after overtime


Group Stage 2
Group IPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Tartu Ulikool  (est)6510180.0-68.7  11.311
2.Krasnye Krylya Samara  (rus)6401276.8-71.2  5.710
3.Antwerp Giants  (bel)6300375.7-76.8 -1.29
4.Gaz Metan Medias  (rou)6000671.3-87.2 -15.86
Group JPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Szolnoki Olaj  (hun)6400276.7-73.7  3.010
2.Reggio Emilia  (ita)6410278.5-72.7  5.810
3.Krka Novo Mesto  (slo)6311371.5-71.5  0.09
4.Cholet Basket  (fra)6101571.0-79.8 -8.87
Group KPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Gaziantep Basketbol  (tur)6600072.7-62.7  10.012
2.Triumph Lyubertsy  (rus)6400270.7-69.0  1.710
3.Dijon Basket  (fra)6100567.3-72.0 -4.77
4.BK Ventspils  (lat)6100564.2-71.2 -7.07
Group LPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Ural Yekaterin­burg  (rus)6510179.3-75.0  4.311
2.Tsmoki Minsk  (blr)6401287.8-69.8  18.010
3.KTP Kotka  (fin)6200474.2-86.8 -12.78
4.Bakken Bears  (den)6100575.8-85.5 -9.77
Group Stage 1
Group APWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Antwerp Giants  (bel)6400276.8-72.0  4.810
2.Dijon Basket  (fra)6400270.8-66.0  4.810
3.Den Bosch  (ned)6300372.2-72.3 -0.29
4.Rakvere Tarvas  (est)6100564.8-74.3 -9.57
Group BPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Krasnye Krylya Samara  (rus)6401279.2-70.3  8.810
2.Gaziantep Basketbol  (tur)6410271.8-67.5  4.310
3.CSM Oradea  (rou)6300377.2-77.5 -0.39
4.Atomeromu Paks  (hun)6100567.8-80.7 -12.87
Group CPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Tartu Ulikool  (est)6400279.7-68.0  11.710
2.BK Ventspils  (lat)6400270.0-69.8  0.210
3.Sodertalje Kings  (swe)6300373.5-78.8 -5.39
4.BC Vienna  (aut)6100569.2-75.7 -6.57
Group DPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Triumph Lyubertsy  (rus)6510180.7-67.0  13.711
2.Gaz Metan Medias  (rou)6401276.8-75.2  1.710
3.BC Kyiv  (ukr)6201473.8-76.8 -3.08
4.BC Kormend  (hun)6110572.3-84.7 -12.37
Group EPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Reggio Emilia  (ita)6400275.5-71.7  3.810
2.KTP Kotka  (fin)6300377.8-79.3 -1.59
3.Okapi Aalstar  (bel)6320369.5-76.5 -7.09
4.Donar Groningen  (den)6202473.0-68.3  4.78
Group FPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Ural Yekaterin­burg  (rus)6510178.5-72.7  5.811
2.Krka Novo Mesto  (slo)6400270.8-66.3  4.510
3.Tofas Bursa  (tur)6300375.2-70.8  4.39
4.Jaszberenyi  (hun)6001661.5-76.2 -14.76
Group GPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Cholet Basket  (fra)6500173.5-66.2  7.311
2.Bakken Bears  (den)6300373.8-75.0 -1.29
3.Kataja Joensuu  (fin)6200472.7-74.0 -1.38
4.ZZ Leiden  (ned)6200466.0-70.8 -4.88
Group HPWWOLOLBalls •••Pts
1.Tsmoki Minsk  (blr)6400279.8-75.0  4.810
2.Szolnoki Olaj  (hun)6400273.5-72.3  1.210
3.Mures Targu  (rou)6300378.8-78.5  0.39
4.Rilski Sportist  (bul)6100574.2-80.5 -6.37

To get the list of matches click on a team name.

By selecting the necessary links, you can get statistical tables of team matches at home and away, a unique summary table for two seasons, information about head-to-head matches of selected teams, goals graphs (some data is only in "landscape" screen mode)

••• Average for match in full time (FT).

1 - 2 : to Next stage
1 - 2 : to Play off (for S2)

Challenge Cup

Tournament statistics

Matches playedHome team winsAway team winsDraws 
15758%35.7%6.3% 
Basketball. FIBA. Challenge Cup: Match results - wins, draws and losses
Points (per match)
TotalHome teamAway teamDiffe­rence 
147.2175.6671.554.11 
 51.4%48.6%  
Basketball. FIBA. Challenge Cup: Points - home-away
TotalQuarter 1Quarter 2Quarter 3Quarter 4
147.2136.5837.0636.8336.73
 24.9%25.2%25.0%24.9%
Basketball. FIBA. Challenge Cup: Points - scored by periods

Statistics of the tournament was calculated according to the results of matches (in full time) for the period 11-05-2013 - 04-27-2014

Results of tournament matches

#DateTeam-1Team-2ResultStage
 04-27 2014Triumph LyubertsyReggio Emilia65:79 (16:23,  16:25,  17:18,  16:13)Final
 Szolnoki OlajGaziantep Basketbol75:87*(17:18,  19:14,  13:26,  19:10;  7:19)3-rd
 04-25 2014Reggio EmiliaGaziantep Basketbol66:55 (19:16,  14:12,  21:15,  12:12)1/ 2
 Szolnoki OlajTriumph Lyubertsy59:61 (14:13,  14:18,  15:12,  16:18)1/ 2
 03-18 2014Tartu UlikoolSzolnoki Olaj60:78 (14:16,  15:16,  10:19,  21:27)1/ 4
 03-13 2014Szolnoki OlajTartu Ulikool80:73 (17:22,  25:13,  21:16,  17:22)1/ 4
 Tsmoki MinskGaziantep Basketbol67:68 (12:11,  12:17,  17:19,  26:21)1/ 4
 Triumph LyubertsyUral Yekaterin­burg110:67 (27:19,  25:20,  35:15,  23:13)1/ 4
 Krasnye Krylya SamaraReggio Emilia71:73 (17:20,  19:16,  15:19,  20:18)1/ 4
 03-11 2014Reggio EmiliaKrasnye Krylya Samara75:63 (17:16,  20:13,  15:16,  23:18)1/ 4
 Gaziantep BasketbolTsmoki Minsk59:58 (10:18,  13:20,  16:11,  20:9)1/ 4
 Tartu UlikoolSzolnoki Olaj87:83 (22:23,  25:12,  19:19,  21:29)1/ 4
 Ural Yekaterin­burgTriumph Lyubertsy72:80 (16:21,  17:21,  25:18,  14:20)1/ 4
 02-25 2014Gaziantep BasketbolDijon Basket69:60 (14:20,  12:12,  24:12,  19:16)G2
 Krka Novo MestoReggio Emilia66:69*(12:14,  17:13,  15:14,  17:20;  5:8)G2
 Szolnoki OlajCholet Basket74:67 (20:17,  21:15,  19:11,  14:24)G2
 Gaz Metan MediasTartu Ulikool66:90 (21:20,  23:20,  10:28,  12:22)G2
 Tsmoki MinskBakken Bears89:51 (23:15,  22:14,  21:8,  23:14)G2
 Triumph LyubertsyBK Ventspils80:71 (19:18,  23:24,  25:15,  13:14)G2
 Krasnye Krylya SamaraAntwerp Giants87:67 (19:21,  27:13,  16:22,  25:11)G2
 Ural Yekaterin­burgKTP Kotka66:61 (16:14,  18:13,  17:17,  15:17)G2
 02-18 2014Antwerp GiantsTartu Ulikool64:59 (19:17,  11:16,  22:10,  12:16)G2
 Dijon BasketBK Ventspils74:72 (14:16,  20:20,  22:19,  18:17)G2
 Reggio EmiliaCholet Basket82:65 (20:14,  18:20,  22:19,  22:12)G2
 Gaziantep BasketbolTriumph Lyubertsy64:59 (19:10,  11:20,  14:19,  20:10)G2
 Krka Novo MestoSzolnoki Olaj89:78 (28:17,  24:21,  14:22,  23:18)G2
 KTP KotkaBakken Bears82:79 (21:15,  26:23,  17:16,  18:25)G2
 Krasnye Krylya SamaraGaz Metan Medias78:60 (15:20,  27:11,  20:15,  16:14)G2
 Ural Yekaterin­burgTsmoki Minsk69:65 (20:12,  18:23,  18:24,  13:6)G2
* - after overtime

Page time:

Saturday
12-14-2019
21:14:07 UTC