To the Heroes Glory!

Sports Statistics. Basketball. Asia

Main tournaments (leagues, championships, cups) list


TournamentSeasons
ASIAN GAMES 2018      2014   
ASIA CUP 2021      2017      2015      2013   
ASIA CHALLENGE 2014      2012   
ASIAN GAMES
women
2018   
ASIA CUP
women
2021      2019      2017      2015      2013   

Teams list (rankings) and match statistics


TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1AustraliaAUS AUS7008-07-202165.71.432.966.479.0
2ChinaCHN CHN9811-28-202156.14.139.858.265.7
3IranIRI IRI8611-29-202165.11.233.765.759.9
4Korea RepublicKOR KOR6009-08-201966.70.033.366.756.0
5PhilippinesPHI PHI7109-08-201956.34.239.458.544.0
6LebanonLIB LIB4711-29-202148.94.346.851.143.4
7JordanJOR JOR5611-29-202142.90.057.142.937.4
8Saudi ArabiaKSA KSA1111-29-202154.50.045.554.535.7
9JapanJPN JPN7411-28-202145.90.054.145.934.1
10Chinese TaipeiTPE TPE4708-28-202148.90.051.148.932.2
11IndiaIND IND4408-21-202125.02.372.726.116.8
12GuamGUM GUM208-28-202150.00.050.050.016.4
13QatarQAT QAT5402-24-201929.67.463.033.316.1
14IraqIRQ IRQ1007-02-201830.020.050.040.016.1
15MongoliaMGL MGL1308-25-201830.80.069.230.810.4
16SyriaSYR SYR2211-29-202118.20.081.818.29.5
17KuwaitKUW KUW1009-28-201540.00.060.040.08.9
18ThailandTHA THA808-22-201825.00.075.025.08.2
19PalestinePLE PLE1308-22-202123.17.769.226.95.8
20IndonesiaINA INA1211-29-20218.30.091.78.33.8
21Hong KongHKG HKG3008-22-201810.00.090.010.02.8
22SingaporeSIN SIN1109-28-20159.10.090.99.12.8
23UzbekistanUZB UZB709-22-201214.30.085.714.31.9
24BahrainBRN BRN1011-29-202110.020.070.020.01.7
25MalaysiaMAS MAS909-28-20150.00.0100.00.00.0
26MacaoMAC MAC409-18-20120.00.0100.00.00.0
27MaldivesMDV MDV309-22-20140.00.0100.00.00.0
TeamNumber
of
matches
Last
match
Wins, %Draws, %Losses, %Points, %Ranking
1Japan (w)JPN JPN6410-03-202167.24.728.169.578.2
2China (w)CHN CHN7910-03-202163.30.036.763.373.1
3Australia (w)AUS AUS6510-03-202175.41.523.176.259.0
4Korea Republic (w)KOR KOR6310-03-202138.16.355.641.338.8
5Chinese Taipei (w)TPE TPE3710-02-202137.82.759.539.225.6
6Philippines (w)PHI PHI2509-30-202140.04.056.042.018.5
7Thailand (w)THA THA1908-31-201847.40.052.647.417.0
8Malaysia (w)MAS MAS1109-02-201563.60.036.463.613.6
9Indonesia (w)INA INA1208-31-201841.70.058.341.711.6
10Korea DPR (w)PRK PRK1207-29-201741.70.058.341.79.0
11Mongolia (w)MGL MGL708-31-201814.30.085.714.34.8
12Uzbekistan (w)UZB UZB510-31-201320.00.080.020.02.5
13Hong Kong (w)HKG HKG1408-23-20187.10.092.97.11.8
14India (w)IND IND2409-30-20214.24.291.76.30.7
15Sri Lanka (w)SRI SRI509-02-20150.00.0100.00.00.0

The ranking table shows the relative strength of the teams of the selected country or region at the moment (season).
The Sport12x (team) ranking is calculated according to the results of all (from the website database) team matches in various tournaments and depends on the percentage of points scored and the number of matches played, the relative strength of the tournaments and the date of the match are also taken into account.

Page time:

Sunday
01-23-2022
08:26:41 UTC